Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Carlos G.

Reliable braking system, safe for beginners

I’m new to riding scooters, so safety was my top priority, and the dual disc brakes with power-off function on this Kukirin give me so much confidence. The brakes are responsive and easy to control, even when I need to stop suddenly. The 500W motor is powerful but not intimidating, and the three speed modes let me start slow and build up my comfort level. The 48V battery lasts me about 3 days of commuting before needing a charge, which is great. The IP54 waterproofing means I don’t stress about light rain showers, which are common in Linz. At 22.3kg, it’s easy to carry up to my apartment when needed, and the compact design fits in my small hallway. It’s been a great scooter for a beginner like me.

David R.

Echt een aanrader

Rijdt heerlijk, accu gaat lang mee, remmen perfect. Top aankoop!

Anna M.

Den här sparkcykeln är kanon. Pendlar 11 km per dag, batteriet räcker en vecka. Motorn stark, bromsarna pålitliga. Tre hastigheter praktiska, jag varierar. Lätt att bära, väger 22 kg. IP54-skydd funkar bra. Känns robust. Rekommenderas varmt!

Anna S.

🔸 Experiencia con el vendedor: Muy buena. Respondió todas mis preguntas con rapidez y estuvo siempre atento. 🔸 Producto (el patinete): Simplemente una pasada. He querido probarlo bien antes de escribir esta reseña y estoy encantado. Peso 100 kg y el patín se comporta de maravilla, incluso subiendo cuestas bastante pronunciadas en la ciudad, diría que puede con casi todas. La autonomía ha sido de 47 km reales, yendo a 25 km/h, con un uso exigente durante 35 km seguidos. El patinete respondió sin problema, con potencia de sobra. Es ideal para circular de forma tranquila, cómoda y sobre todo práctica. Por lo que cuesta, es una inversión excelente: ahorro total. 🛴 Conclusión: Lo recomiendo al 100%. Viene original y funciona perfecto, no tengo intención de trucarlo ni lo necesito. Para quien quiera correr o adrenalina, mejor una moto. Esto es un vehículo urbano homologado por la DGT y cumple su función de maravilla. Estoy muy contento con la compra.

Clara D.

Fast, Reliable & Perfect for My Oslo Commute!

I live in Oslo, where the city is hilly and the roads can be slippery in the winter, so I needed a scooter that could handle both. The Kukirin G2 Pro VMP has exceeded all my expectations here. The 500W motor tackles the steep hills with ease, no sluggishness at all, and the 25km/h speed lets me keep up with city traffic. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, even on wet or icy surfaces (I use studded tires in the winter, which work great with the brakes). The battery life is amazing – I use it for my 11km commute plus trips to the grocery store and friends’ houses, and I only charge it once every 3 days. The scooter is lightweight and easy to fold, so I can take it on the bus with me when I need to go further out of the city. The IP54 waterproof rating has kept it safe through light snow and rain showers this winter.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…