Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Aoife B.

Le scooter silencieux et efficace à Marseille

J'ai acquis le Kukirin G2 Pro VMP il y a un mois et je suis ravi de son utilisation à Marseille! Marseille est une ville portuaire avec beaucoup de trafic maritime et urbain, et ce scooter est très discret et efficace. Le moteur de 500W est silencieux, ne perturbe pas les habitants et permet de circuler rapidement. La vitesse maximale de 25km/h respecte la réglementation marseillaise, et les trois niveaux de vitesse sont pratiques. L'autonomie de 65km est excellente, j'ai parcouru 63km en une seule charge sans problème. Les freins à disque avant et arérien + frein à coupure de courant offrent une sécurité maximale, j'ai l'impression de pouvoir contrôler le scooter en tout temps. L'étanchéité IP54 est un plus, j'ai circulé sous la pluie marseillaise sans aucun souci. Léger (22,3kg) et facile à ranger, c'est devenu mon moyen de transport préféré.

Andreas W.

I was hesitant but am now thoroughly impressed. The range is accurate, the ride is comfortable, and it feels very safe. It has changed my daily commute in Madrid for the better. The speed settings are just right for navigating different parts of the city. The build feels premium. I have no regrets about this purchase and would recommend it to friends looking for a solid, legal e-scooter in the EU.

Élodie R.

I weigh 95kg, and my partner weighs 70kg, so we both ride the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP regularly, and it handles both of us perfectly. The 120kg max load means we don’t have to worry about straining the motor or frame, and the scooter rides smoothly no matter who’s riding it. The 500W motor is powerful enough to handle the hills in our Copenhagen neighborhood, and the 25km/h speed is fast enough to get us where we need to go quickly. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, even with my heavier weight. The battery life is amazing – we use it for our 10km commute plus trips to the grocery store and the park, and we only charge it once every 3 days. The scooter is lightweight and easy to fold, so we can carry it up to our apartment without any trouble.

Mette H.

Je cherchais un moyen de transport pour éviter les embouteillages matinaux, et ce modèle a parfaitement répondu à mes attentes. Le système de freinage avec disques avant et arrière est très performant, et le frein moteur est un plus indéniable. L’autonomie est fidèle à ce qui est annoncé, j’ai pu faire plus de 60 km sans problème. La trottinette est stable et bien équilibrée. Je suis très content de mon achat.

Lisa B.

Fiable, sécurisant, agréable à conduire. Je recommande vivement.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…