Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Serafina A.

El scooter versátil para Valencia

Compré el Kukirin G2 Pro VMP para mis desplazamientos por Valencia y ha superado mis expectativas! Valencia es una ciudad costera con mucho sol y algunas zonas con pendientes, y este scooter se adapta a todo. El motor de 500W sube las pendientes de la Ciudad de las Artes y las Ciencias sin esfuerzo, y la velocidad de 25km/h es perfecta para las vías urbanas. La autonomía de 65km es realista, solo necesito cargar una vez cada 5 días. Los frenos de disco delantero y trasero + frana de corte de corriente son muy eficaces, he tenido que parar en seco varias veces y ha funcionado perfectamente. El grado de impermeabilidad IP54 es ideal para las lluvias ocasionales de Valencia. Peso de 22,3kg, muy fácil de llevar y guardar. Sin duda, el mejor scooter para la vida diaria en Valencia.

Pablo M.

Reliable e-scooter for Milan commuters

The Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is the perfect e-scooter for anyone looking for a reliable daily commuter in Milan. I use it for my 15km commute, and the 500W motor has no problem with the city’s small hills. The three speed levels are great for switching between busy pedestrian zones and faster bike lanes, and the 25km/h max speed is ideal for Italian traffic laws. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me 60+ km of range, so I only need to charge it twice a week, which is super convenient. The front and rear disc brakes with power-off brake are incredibly responsive, keeping me safe in busy city traffic. The IP54 waterproofing means I can ride in light rain, and the 120kg load capacity lets me carry my work bag and groceries. At 22.3kg, it’s light enough to carry up the stairs to my apartment, and the no-seat design is easy to store. This scooter is powerful, practical, and built to last – 5 stars!

Mette N.

Una excelente opción para desplazamientos urbanos largos

He estado usando el Kukirin G2 Pro VMP durante los últimos seis meses y la verdad es que ha superado todas mis expectativas. Lo compré para mis desplazamientos diarios al trabajo, que son unos 12 kilómetros en cada dirección, y también para moverme por la ciudad los fines de semana. El motor de 500W tiene una potencia más que suficiente para la ciudad, ofreciendo una aceleración suave pero contundente, y alcanza los 25 km/h sin ningún problema. La batería de 48V y 15.6Ah es impresionante; con una sola carga he llegado a hacer más de 65 kilómetros, lo que significa que solo lo cargo una o dos veces por semana. Los tres niveles de velocidad (15, 20 y 25 km/h) son muy prácticos para adaptarse a diferentes entornos y para alargar la vida de la batería. El sistema de frenado es otro de sus puntos fuertes. Los frenos de disco delanteros y traseros, combinados con el freno por corte de corriente, proporcionan una seguridad total. He tenido que frenar de emergencia en un par de ocasiones y la respuesta ha sido inmediata y muy segura. El nivel de impermeabilidad IP54 me ha permitido circular bajo la lluvia sin ningún contratiempo, lo cual es fundamental en una ciudad como la mía. El peso de 22 kg le da una gran estabilidad, aunque es un poco pesado si tienes que subir muchas escaleras. En definitiva, un patinete excelente, robusto y muy recomendable.

Stefan K.

Le meilleur scooter pour Lyon!

J’ai reçu mon Kukirin G2 Pro VMP et je suis totalement conquise! En tant que femme qui se déplace seul dans Lyon, j’avais besoin d’un scooter électrique compact, puissant et sûr, et celui-ci est parfait. Le moteur de 500W est suffisamment puissant pour naviguer dans les rues de Lyon, et la vitesse maximale de 25km/h est conforme à la loi française. L’autonomie de 65km est un réel atout : je n’ai pas à me soucier de la batterie pendant toute la semaine. Les freins à disque avant et arrière + freine à coupure sont très réactifs, offrant une sécurité optimale, surtout lors des passages dans les zones piétonnes. Le niveau d’étanchéité IP54 est très appréciable, car le climat lyonnais est souvent changeant. Bien qu’il n’ait pas de siège, la conduction est stable et confortable, et le poids de 22,3kg est facile à transporter. La batterie se charge en 7-8h, ce qui est idéal pour une recharge la nuit. Je le recommande vivement à toutes les femmes urbaines!

Julia C.

Ich nutze den Roller jetzt seit sechs Monaten täglich und bin immer noch begeistert. Der Akku hält bei mir etwa 50 km, das reicht für eine Woche Pendeln. Die Bremsen sind top, greifen sofort. Drei Geschwindigkeiten sind praktisch, ich fahre meist 20 km/h. Das Gewicht ist in Ordnung, ich trage ihn in den Keller. Die Verarbeitung ist hochwertig, nichts wackelt. IP54 reicht für den Alltag. Klare Kaufempfehlung.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…