Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Luca B.

Parfait pour les petits et grands trajets

Cette trottinette est un véritable plaisir à utiliser. L’autonomie de 65 km est impressionnante, ce qui permet de faire de longues balades sans stress. Les freins à disque avant et arrière sont très performants et le frein moteur ajoute une sécurité supplémentaire. Le moteur de 500W est silencieux mais puissant. Je suis vraiment ravi de cet achat, il a changé ma façon de me déplacer en ville.

Sarah M.

Perfect for eco-conscious commuters

As an eco-conscious commuter, I wanted an e-scooter that was energy-efficient and environmentally friendly, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is exactly that. It's 100% electric, with zero emissions, and the 48V 15.6Ah battery is energy-efficient, with a 65km range on a single charge. The 500W motor is powerful enough for my daily commute, and the 25km/h max speed is perfect for getting around quickly. The front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake system keeps me safe, and the IP54 waterproofing means I can ride in all weather. At just 22.3kg, it's light enough to carry, and the 120kg max load is perfect for me and my backpack. This scooter has helped me reduce my carbon footprint, save money, and make my commute more enjoyable.

Julia M.

Naudoju Kukirin G2 Pro VMP šešis mėnesius kasdieniams kelionėms Kaune ir esu labai patenkintas jo veikimu. Vienas variklis suteikia lygų važiavimą miesto gatvėse ir pakankamai galios mažų kalnų įveikimui. Stabdžių sistema su diskinėmis stabdžiais ir maitinimo nutraukimo stabdžiu yra labai saugi. Be sėdynės elektrinis dviratis yra labai judrus ir tinkamas siauroms gatvėms. Akumuliatoriaus trukmė yra puiki. Konstrukcija yra tvirta. Jis yra lengvas nešti. Tai puikus pasirinkimas miesto mobilitetui.

Manon L.

Ik ben zeer tevreden over de Kukirin G2 Pro VMP, die ik dagelijks gebruik in Groningen. Het is een compacte elektrische step zonder zitting, zeer wendbaar en stabiel. De motor presteert goed en de remmen zijn betrouwbaar. De uitschakelbare rem zorgt voor extra veiligheid. De accu gaat lang mee en de step is stevig gebouwd. Zelfs bij koud weer blijft hij goed presteren. Het is een ideale aankoop voor iedereen die in de stad woont.

Elsa F.

Arrived on time

Well packaged. All parts were secure. Charged it fully before first use as manual said. Working perfectly.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…