Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Marie L.

Balanced performance ideal for student and office commutes

As a college student traveling between campus and urban areas every day, this Kukirin G2 Pro VMP commuter e-scooter has solved my travel troubles perfectly. The efficient single motor saves power effectively, meeting the daily riding demand of multiple short trips. The front and rear disc brake plus power-off brake dual safety design allows me to ride confidently on crowded campus paths and busy urban roads. The no-seat design is simple and neat, with a slim body that can pass through narrow corridors and crowded crowds smoothly. The riding feeling is steady, the vibration reduction effect on ordinary bumpy roads is good, and long-time standing riding will not feel too tired. The operation panel is intuitive and easy to understand, and new users can quickly master the operation method. The overall failure rate is low, and there is no malfunction after long-term outdoor use in changing European weather. High cost performance and strong practicability, it is highly recommended for students and young office workers.

Ben V.

After 400km, the tires show minimal wear. Good puncture resistance so far. That was a concern for me, but its been fine.

Irene G.

Ik rijd dagelijks met de Kukirin G2 Pro VMP door Rotterdam en hij presteert uitstekend. Het is een compacte elektrische step zonder zitting, zeer wendbaar in het drukke verkeer. De motor geeft soepele kracht en de remmen zijn zeer betrouwbaar. De uitschakelbare rem zorgt voor extra veiligheid. De accu gaat lang mee en de step is stevig gebouwd zonder losse onderdelen. Zelfs bij regen blijft hij goed presteren. Het is een ideale step voor woon-werkverkeer en dagelijkse boodschappen.

Michal S.

Jag har använt den här sparkcykeln i två månader nu för att pendla till jobbet, och den är fantastisk. Batteriet räcker i nästan en vecka, trots att jag kör 12 km varje dag. Motorn är stark nog för backarna i min stad, och bromsarna är pålitliga. Jag gillar att kunna välja hastighet, 15 km/h i stan och 25 på cykelvägarna. Den är lätt att bära upp för trappan till kontoret. IP54-skyddet är bra för lätt regn. Kvaliteten känns hög, inget skrammel. Rekommenderas varmt!

Gabriel S.

Reliable performance in all seasons

I've used the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP through all four seasons in Stockholm, and it's performed flawlessly in every condition. In the summer, the 500W motor stays cool, and the 65km range is consistent. In the winter, the battery holds its charge well, even in cold temperatures, and the IP54 waterproofing keeps the electronics safe from snow and slush. The front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake system works perfectly on icy roads, keeping me safe. The 22.3kg weight is manageable, and the 120kg max load is perfect for me and my winter gear. The 3 speed levels are perfect for adjusting to different weather conditions, and the 25km/h max speed is consistent year-round. This scooter is reliable in all seasons!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…