Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 VMP

G2. The 15.5 mph version.

$629.00 USD

The VMP version combines a 500 W motor, 10-inch tires and a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$629.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

10-inch tires. The VMP setup.

A 500 W motor and 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, with front and rear suspension. This is the G2 VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 VMP

Motor

500 W

Two speed modes, up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

10-inch tubeless tires and mechanical disc brakes.

KuKirin G2 VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 VMP configuration with 10-inch tires and two speed modes.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
8-9 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear mechanical disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
55.8 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IPX4
Unfolded size
49.5 × 25.6 × 50.8 in
Folded size
49.5 × 25.6 × 22.0 in
Full description

The VMP version combines a 500 W motor, 10-inch tires and a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Same family. Different configuration.

Front and rear suspension and mechanical disc brakes come with two speed modes. Claimed range is up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time8-9 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear mechanical disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight55.8 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIPX4
Unfolded size49.5 × 25.6 × 50.8 in
Folded size49.5 × 25.6 × 22.0 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

129 reviews

Marie L.

Très rassurant

Savoir que le scooter est conforme aux normes espagnoles me rassure beaucoup. La conduite est agréable et la batterie tient longtemps. Je recommande.

Julia F.

Endlich legal unterwegs

Die Papiere waren vollständig. Die Zulassung war einfach. Der Roller fährt sich super. Die 25km/h sind perfekt für die Stadt. Sehr zufrieden.

Thomas J.

The VMP certification gives you peace of mind. The touchscreen is bright and clear. The 500W motor is plenty for city riding. Very satisfied.

Bram d.V.

Voor deze prijs krijg je een legale scooter met touchscreen. De accu gaat echt lang mee. De vering is goed. Top aankoop.

Tim d.J.

Het aanraakscherm werkt super. De accu gaat lang mee. De VMP-certificering geeft mij een gerust gevoel. Echt een aanrader.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 VMP KuKirin G2 VMP KuKirin G2 VMP

KuKirin G2 VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…