Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Manon L.

Zeer geschikt voor stad

I have ridden the Kukirin T3 for daily commuting in all weather conditions, and its comprehensive adaptability makes me very recognized. The single motor can operate normally in windy, rainy, cloudy and slightly frosty weather, with strong environmental anti-interference ability. The front and rear disc brakes have good waterproof and anti-rust performance, and there will be no rust and jamming after being wet by rain. The power-off brake electronic components are sealed and protected to prevent rainwater from penetrating and causing failure. The lightweight no-seat body is not easy to rust and corrode in humid air. The shock absorption effect of the whole vehicle is balanced, and it can handle daily urban road imperfections well. The battery has stable discharge performance in different temperatures, and will not suddenly drop power due to weather changes. The simple and clear operation panel is not affected by light and weather, and the data display is clear at a glance. The daily use is stable and worry-free, the failure rate is extremely low, and after long-term testing in multiple weather environments, it still maintains excellent working condition, which is very suitable for complex and changeable European weather.

Matthias F.

Nice scooter with decent ride time. Me and my son enjoy it.

Henrik L.

High-performance e-scooter with amazing build quality

Having both front and rear disc brakes on the Kukirin T3 makes a huge difference in safety. The brakes are responsive, so you can stop quickly if needed, and they work reliably in both dry and wet conditions. The dual disc setup means balanced braking, so the scooter doesn’t skid or pull to one side when stopping. Combined with the power-off brake, you have three layers of safety when it comes to stopping. The brakes don’t squeak or wear out quickly, even after months of daily use. The 800W motor provides plenty of speed, but the disc brakes give me the confidence to ride at full speed knowing I can stop safely. This braking system is top-notch!

Tim M.

Love the product. The LED gives it a very nice appearance. The store is also very helpful. Quick delivery and they reply within the day.

Petar J.

Max load of 120kg is more than enough!

Koristim Kukirin T3 u Rijeci već nekoliko tjedana za svoje dnevne vožnje i izrazito sam zadovoljan. Ovaj električni skuter bez sjedala je vrlo okretan, kompaktan i pogodan za gradski promet. Jedan motor osigurava glatko ubrzanje i dovoljno snage za lagane nagibe. Prednje i stražnje disk kočnice zajedno s kočnicom koja isključuje struju čine zaustavljanje sigurnim i preciznim, čak i u naglim situacijama ili kišnim danima. Konstrukcija je čvrsta i dobro urađena, bez neugodnih vibracija na neravnim cestama. Domet baterije je više nego dovoljan za moje dnevne potrebe, pa ne moram puniti svaki dan. Bez sjedala je kompaktan i lagan za skladištenje u malim stanovima. Također je prilično lagan za nošenje. Nakon duljeg korištenja ne primjećujem znakove trošenja, a performanse ostaju izvrsne. Toplo preporučujem ovaj skuter svakome tko traži pouzan, siguran i praktičan električni skuter za gradski svakodnevni život.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…