Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Ramon D.

I've tried many different scooters but I love this one the most. Very easy going. Very easy to fold. Delivery time was fast, the package was sent the next day.

Dimitris K.

Great scooter! I ordered one for my son but after trying it I had to order one for myself as well! It's fun to ride and looks very good. Both deliveries were sent the day after ordering.

Stefan P.

Kukirin T3 – kaupunkiskootteri parhaita laadukkaita

Olen käyttänyt Kukirin T3 Oulussa jo useita viikkoja ja olen erittäin tyytyväinen. Yksi moottori tarjoaa riittävää tehoa liikkua nopeasti kaupunkikulkuessa ja ylittää lieviä kukkuloita helposti. Levyjarruet etu- ja takana sekä virtaa katkaiseva jarru ovat erittäin turvallisia ja nopeasti reagoivia, mikä on tärkeää päivittäisessä kulussa. Istuttomana skootteri on erittäin kädenkätevä ja helppo ohjata tiheissä kaduissa ja liikenteessä. Akunkesto on parempi kuin odotin, tarvitsen ladata sen vain kolmanneksi päivänä päivittäisessä käytössä. Rakenne on vahva ja laadukas, se tuntuu kestävän aikaa. Käyttö on helppoa ja helppo oppia, sopii kaikille käyttäjille. Ainoa pieni haitta on paino kantona, mutta se on pieni asia verrattuna hyötyihin. Suosittelen tätä skootteria kaikille kaupungissa asuville.

Pavel Č.

Great scooter, but the tires could be more puncture-resistant!

The Kukirin T3 is a fantastic scooter, but I’ve had a couple of flat tires in the past few months, which has been a bit of a hassle. The tires are okay, but they’re not the most puncture-resistant, and I live in an area with a lot of debris on the roads. I ended up adding tire sealant, which has helped prevent flats since then. Aside from that, the scooter is perfect – powerful motor, long battery life, responsive brakes, and adjustable speed levels. It’s fast, agile, and fun to ride, and it’s made my commute so much better. Just be prepared to take some extra steps to protect the tires, and you’ll love this scooter!

Onni V.

The braking system is top-tier

The dual disc brakes on this scooter are simply the best I've ever used on a personal EV. They offer incredible stopping power with a smooth, progressive feel. Combined with the 45km/h top speed, it gives you a lot of confidence. The 800W motor is punchy and the 48V battery lasts long. A fantastic scooter from a safety perspective.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…