Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Sergio L.

Je vis à Bruxelles depuis quatre ans et je fais tous mes trajets en transport, mais depuis que j'ai acheté le Kukirin T3 il y a deux mois, je ne prends plus jamais le métro. Je travaille dans le quartier européen et j'habite à Ixelles, donc environ 7 km par jour. Le moteur de 800 W est incroyablement réactif – je passe de 0 à 45 km/h en quelques secondes, même sur les petites côtes comme à la place Flagey. Les trois vitesses sont bien pensées : 15 km/h dans les rues piétonnes du centre, 30 km/h sur les pistes cyclables et 45 km/h quand je suis pressé sur les grandes artères comme l'avenue Louise. L'autonomie de 58 km est fidèle – j'ai fait 60 km en une charge avec un poids de 80 kg, et il restait encore de la batterie. Les freins à disque avant et arrière sont ultra-réactifs – ils m'ont sauvé d'une collision avec un cycliste qui a grillé un feu rouge. La semaine dernière, il a plu toute la journée et l'IPX54 a fait son job – pas une goutte dans les composants, le scooter roulait comme si de rien n'était. Le poids de 25,5 kg est un peu lourd pour monter au troisième étage sans ascenseur, mais je le laisse dans le hall. Le look sans selle est moderne et discret, et il se plie en un clin d'œil pour le mettre dans le coffre de ma voiture quand je vais à la côte. La charge de 7-8 heures est longue, mais je le branche le soir et c'est réglé. J'ai même testé la portée maximale de 120 kg avec mon collègue qui pèse 95 kg – le scooter a tenu sans problème, même dans les montées du quartier européen. Pour le prix, c'est une affaire – mes amis bruxellois en veulent tous un après l'avoir essayé. Si vous cherchez un scooter pour éviter les grèves de la STIB, foncez, le Kukirin T3 est parfait !

Nataša K.

Great for a parent's peace of mind

I bought this for my older teenager. The three-speed levels allow me to limit the speed while they gain experience, and the front and rear disc brakes are fantastic for safety. The scooter is well-built and feels very stable. The 48V battery gives a good range. It's a great way for them to get around independently.

Paweł N.

Kukirin T3 – excelente scooter

Uso el Kukirin T3 en Valencia y es fantástico. El motor es suficiente para la ciudad. Los frenos son seguros. Es manejable sin asiento. La autonomía es buena. La calidad es buena. Recomiendo.

Masum S.

Kukirin t3

Great scooter, one of my favorite scooters.😍😍

Tomáš P.

Max load of 120kg is more than enough!

As someone who carries a heavy backpack full of work gear every day, the Kukirin T3’s 120kg max load is a huge relief. It easily handles my weight plus the extra gear without feeling sluggish or unstable. The 800W motor still climbs hills and accelerates quickly, even with the extra weight, and the dual disc brakes stop the scooter reliably. The sturdy frame feels solid, no flexing or wobbling when carrying heavy loads. The battery life remains consistent, and the scooter’s performance doesn’t drop off. It’s great to have a scooter that can handle my daily load without compromising on speed or safety. This scooter is built to last, even with heavy use!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…