Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Camille D.

Off-road fun with great brakes

Took this out on some light trails and had a blast. The 800W motor has enough torque for loose gravel and small hills. The highlight, however, is the dual disc brakes. They are incredibly powerful and allow for controlled stops on steep descents. The scooter feels solid and well-constructed. It's a bit heavy for a hike-a-bike situation, but for riding, it's perfect.

Daniela C.

Fast acceleration, smooth ride, great value!

The Kukirin T3’s acceleration is one of its best features. The 800W motor kicks in smoothly, so you don’t get that jerky start that some cheaper scooters have. It goes from 0 to 45km/h quickly but controlled, so you can easily keep up with city traffic. The ride is smooth, even at top speed, thanks to the sturdy frame and balanced design. The three speed levels let you adjust the acceleration to match your comfort level, which is great for new riders. The dual disc brakes stop the scooter quickly and without skidding, and the power-off brake adds an extra safety layer. The battery life is excellent, and the scooter is lightweight enough to carry when needed. This scooter offers such a smooth, fast ride for the price!

Elodie P.

Je vis à Strasbourg et je me balade avec le Kukirin T3 le long du Rhin. Le moteur est silencieux, les 45 km/h sont agréables, et l'autonomie de 58 km me permet de longues balades. Les freins à disque sont parfaits, et l'IPX54 me rassure sous la pluie. Un bon achat !

Oliver M.

I live in a city with many old streets and narrow roads, so I have very strict requirements on the flexibility and passing ability of commuting tools, and the Kukirin T3 no-seat electric scooter perfectly adapts to this environment. The small and lightweight body is equipped with a high-performance single motor, which has sufficient power to meet daily acceleration and climbing needs, and will not be bulky and inflexible like large scooters. The front and rear disc brakes respond quickly, and they can flexibly adjust the speed when passing through crowded crowds and narrow streets. The power-off brake automatic deceleration function makes the riding process more stable, and there is no need to frequently operate the brake lever to control the speed. The standing riding method is more flexible, and the body can freely adjust the posture to adapt to uneven road surfaces. The frame is solid and stable, and there will be no obvious jitter when riding at a constant speed. The battery is charged quickly, and it can be fully charged in a short time to meet emergency travel needs. The whole vehicle is made of environmentally friendly materials, with firm structure and long service life. It is a targeted high-quality commuting product specially designed for European old city road characteristics.

Mihai P.

I’ve been using the T3 for about two months now, and it’s been a fantastic addition to my daily life. I use it for commuting to work, running errands, and weekend rides. The 800W motor is powerful and reliable, and the 45km/h top speed is exhilarating on open roads. The dual disc brakes are fantastic—they’ve saved me from several close calls, and they perform consistently in both dry and wet conditions. The three speed levels are practical for different situations, and I use all of them regularly. The 48V battery still gives me the same range as when I bought it—about 45-50km per charge. The scooter is built like a tank; it’s taken some bumps and scrapes and still rides perfectly. The IPX54 rating has kept it safe during rainy commutes. My only minor complaint is the weight, but I’ve gotten used to it. Highly recommended.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…