Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Franz H.

Kukirin T3 - Fast, Safe, and Built to Last

I bought the Kukirin T3 two months ago, and it’s quickly become my favorite way to get around town. The 800W motor is surprisingly powerful; even when I’m carrying a heavy backpack or riding with a friend on the back (don’t tell the rules!), it still accelerates smoothly and handles hills without struggling. The three speed levels are easy to switch between, and I love that I can go slow and steady in crowded areas or open it up to 45km/h when I’m on quiet roads. The battery life is impressive too; I’ve gotten up to 58km on a single charge when riding at a steady pace, which is way more than I expected. Even when I ride at full speed most of the time, I still get around 45km, which is more than enough for my daily use. The dual disc brakes are responsive and stop the scooter quickly and smoothly, even on wet roads. The build quality feels solid, with no flimsy parts or cheap plastic. At just over 25kg, it’s easy to move around, and I don’t have to worry about it being too heavy to carry up a few steps. The IPX54 waterproofing has been great for the occasional rainy day ride; I haven’t noticed any water damage or issues with the electronics. The only minor issue I’ve noticed is that the handlebars feel a bit stiff when turning at first, but they’ve loosened up with use. Overall, the Kukirin T3 has been a fantastic purchase. It’s fast, safe, reliable, and built to last, and I’d highly recommend it to anyone looking for a great e-scooter.

Eveliina V.

Parfait pour les séniors

À 70 ans, je redécouvre la liberté avec le Kukirin T3 à Tours. 15 km/h pour les promenades, 45 km/h pour les courses. Autonomie généreuse, freins rassurants. Un bonheur quotidien !

Daan d.B.

The Kukirin T3 is a mature and stable commuter e-scooter, with moderate single motor power, standard front and rear disc brake safety protection, sensitive power-off brake response and lightweight without seat design. The daily commuting is smooth and labor-saving, the battery output is stable, and the waterproof and dustproof performance can cope with complex daily weather. In daily use, I found that the sound insulation effect of the motor at high speed is general, and there will be slight running noise when cruising at full speed, but the noise is within the acceptable range and will not affect daily travel and surrounding environment. Other performances such as climbing, braking, body stability and endurance are all excellent, with exquisite workmanship and reasonable structural design. It is a cost-effective and high-quality daily travel product, very suitable for young office workers and student groups in European cities.

Stefan J.

I’ve been using the T3 for my daily commute in Helsinki for about four months now, and it’s been a game-changer. The 800W motor is powerful enough to handle the city’s bike lanes, and the 45km/h top speed is great for the longer stretches. The dual disc brakes are excellent—they’re responsive and give me confidence, especially on wet roads. The three speed levels are practical for different parts of my commute. The 48V battery gives me about 40-45km of range, which is enough for my round trip and then some. The scooter feels very well-built and stable, and the folding mechanism is solid. The IPX54 rating has held up during rainy days. It’s heavy, but I store it in a ground-floor bike room. Overall, this is a fantastic commuter scooter.

Simona P.

Fast delivery and great product

The scooter arrived well packaged and assembly was straightforward. The first ride was amazing. The acceleration is quick and the handling is precise. The battery indicator is accurate. I use it mostly on bike paths and it performs flawlessly.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…