Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Michel R.

Daily urban traffic congestion has plagued me for a long time, and the arrival of the Kukirin T3 seatless commuter scooter has completely solved my travel dilemma. Its high-efficiency single motor is efficient and energy-saving, with sufficient power reserve, and it can easily cope with daily commuting, short-distance errands and weekend urban tours. The front and rear disc brake system is reliable and durable, with linear braking feedback, which is easy for users to accurately grasp the braking strength. The built-in power-off brake system can form an effective safety barrier in daily riding, timely cut off power to prevent runaway, and greatly improve the overall safety factor. The body cancels the seat design, making the shape more concise and compact, easy to store in small family spaces and narrow office corners. The riding standing area is widened and thickened, with strong anti-slip performance, ensuring stable standing in rainy and snowy weather. The whole vehicle has good pressure resistance, and it can bear daily load stably without shaking and deformation. The battery is safe and environmentally friendly, with no peculiar smell during charging, stable output power, long service life, and it is a green and environmentally friendly travel tool that is very in line with modern life.

Maja K.

Perfekt für die Freizeit

In Nürnberg fahre ich mit dem Kukirin T3 durch den Park. 45 km/h, gute Reichweite, Bremsen sicher. Einfach Spaß pur!

Noah S.

Very good value for money. The motor is powerful, the battery lasts long, and the build is robust. I use it daily for a 20km commute. The speed settings are perfect. I feel safe riding at 30km/h. The brakes are very good. The IPX54 rating is a nice feature. The scooter is a bit heavy, but it is manageable. Charging overnight is convenient. Overall, a very good purchase that I would recommend to friends and family in the EU. It has made my commute much more enjoyable.

Mikael K.

Resistente e affidabile

Uso il Kukirin T3 a Bologna da mesi e non mostra segni di usura. I freni sono sempre precisi, il motore fluido e l’autonomia invariata. Molto resistente per l’uso cittadino quotidiano.

Daniel S.

I’m a professional courier in Milan, and I put my scooters through a lot of wear and tear. The T3 has held up remarkably well. The 800W motor provides plenty of acceleration for weaving through traffic, and the 45km/h top speed helps me make tight delivery windows. The dual disc brakes are the most important feature for my work—I’m constantly stopping and starting, and these brakes have been consistent and reliable, with no fade even after hours of use. The 48V battery gives me about 45km of real-world range, which covers most of my shift. I usually carry a charger for longer days, but the battery life is solid. The scooter feels durable and well-built, and the folding mechanism is sturdy. I’ve ridden in rain several times and the IPX54 rating has protected the electronics without issue. It is heavy to carry up stairs for apartment deliveries, but that’s the only downside. For anyone who needs a reliable, hard-working scooter, this is an excellent choice.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…