Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Scarlett O.

I am very happy with my purchase. The scooter is powerful, reliable, and fun to ride. The motor handles hills without problems. The battery lasts long enough for my daily trips. The speed settings are useful. The brakes are strong. The IPX54 rating is good for light rain. The build quality is excellent. The scooter is a bit heavy, but that is expected. Charging is straightforward. I think it is one of the best options available in the EU for the price. I would definitely buy it again.

Georg H.

Langlebig und praktisch

Ich fahre den Kukirin T3 seit Wochen in Frankfurt und er zeigt keine Verschleißerscheinungen. Die Bremsen sind nach wie vor hervorragend, der Motor leistungsstark und die Reichweite konstant hoch. Ein sehr langlebiges Gerät für die Stadt.

Annika L.

Love My Kukirin T3 - Perfect for City Living

As someone who lives in a busy city, the Kukirin T3 has been a game-changer for getting around. The 800W motor is powerful enough to handle the stop-and-go traffic and small hills on my commute, and the acceleration is smooth and consistent. The three speed levels let me adapt to any situation: I use the lowest setting near crowded areas, the middle on bike paths, and the highest on open roads where I can keep up with traffic. The battery life is excellent too; I usually get 50-55km per charge, which means I only need to charge it twice a week. Charging overnight is convenient, and the 7-8 hour charge time works perfectly with my schedule. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of safety when I need to stop quickly. The scooter feels stable at high speeds, with no wobbling or vibrations. At just over 25kg, it’s easy to move around, and I don’t have to worry about it being too heavy to carry up a few steps. The IPX54 waterproofing has been a lifesaver; I’ve ridden through light rain a few times and haven’t had any issues with water damage. The only minor downside is that the seatless design takes a bit of getting used to, but I quickly got the hang of it and prefer the maneuverability. Overall, I’m extremely happy with the Kukirin T3. It’s fast, reliable, practical, and perfect for city living.

Markus W.

The dual disc brakes are the standout feature for me. They stop the scooter confidently even from top speed. The motor is also very strong. The scooter feels planted at all speeds. A very safe feeling ride.

Jakub N.

I needed a reliable scooter for my 18km daily commute. This model fits perfectly. The motor is powerful enough for all terrains. The battery provides ample range. I typically use the 30km/h setting. The brakes are excellent. The IPX54 rating is a bonus. The scooter is a bit heavy, but it is not a problem for me. Charging overnight is fine. The build quality is top notch. I am very satisfied and would recommend it to anyone in the EU looking for a durable and efficient electric scooter.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…