Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Luca S.

Handles the Dublin weather like a champ

With the IPX54 rating, I wasn't too worried about getting caught in the rain, but this scooter has exceeded my expectations. It's been through a few typical Irish downpours and hasn't missed a beat. The dual disc brakes are reliable even when wet. The 800W motor provides plenty of power to get through the wind. The 45km/h top speed is a blast on dry days. A truly versatile scooter.

Jan N.

Fast and efficient ride for urban commuting

I’ve been using the Kukirin T3 for my daily commute in Gothenburg for 2 months, and it’s been amazing. The 800W single motor gives me all the power I need to zip through city traffic, even in cold Swedish weather, and the 3 speed levels let me adjust to different road conditions easily. The 58km max range means I can ride from my home in the suburbs to the city center and back without worrying about running out of battery, and the 7-8 hour charge time is perfect for overnight charging. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, stopping me safely even on icy roads, and the power-off brake is a great safety feature. The IPX54 waterproofing means I don’t panic when I get caught in snow or rain, and the 120kg max load means I can carry my work bag and winter gear without issue. It’s lightweight enough to fold and take on the train, and the build quality feels solid and durable. This is the best commuter e-scooter I’ve ever owned, and I’d recommend it to anyone looking for a reliable, fast daily ride.

Emma W.

This is my first electric scooter and I am very pleased. The learning curve was short. The scooter is powerful and the speed levels are well implemented. I feel safe riding at 30km/h. The range is excellent. I have traveled over 55km on a single charge. The dual disc brakes work perfectly. The build quality is high. The waterproofing is a nice touch for unpredictable weather. Charging overnight is convenient. It is a bit heavy, but that contributes to its stable feel. A fantastic choice for EU commuters.

Maja N.

As a university student in Budapest, I needed an affordable and reliable way to get to campus and around the city. The T3 has been perfect. The 800W motor is powerful enough to get me across town quickly, and the 45km/h top speed is great for the longer stretches. I usually ride at 30km/h on bike paths, and it’s a comfortable, efficient speed. The dual disc brakes give me confidence when I’m riding in traffic, which is a big deal for me. The 48V battery consistently gives me about 45km of range, which lasts me several days of commuting and errands. The scooter folds up nicely and fits in my small apartment, though it is quite heavy to carry up the stairs. The IPX54 rating has been fine for light rain. The build quality seems solid and I haven’t had any issues in the few months I’ve owned it. Overall, this is a great scooter for students or anyone on a budget who doesn’t want to compromise on performance.

Niels H.

Erittäin turvallinen skootteri

Ajan Kukirin T3:ää Jyväskylässä ja arvostan erittäin tehokkaita jarruja. Moottori on sulava, akunkesto hyvä ja runko kestävä. Erittäin hyvä päivittäiseen käyttöön.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…