Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Markus W.

Perfect e-scooter for busy city commuters in Pristina

I bought the Kukirin T3 for my daily commute in Pristina, and it’s been the best investment I’ve made in years. The 800W motor is incredibly powerful, reaching 45km/h quickly, and the 3 speed modes let me adjust to different areas of the city. The battery lasts all day— I can go to work, run errands, and meet friends without charging, with a range of over 50km every time. The dual front and rear disc brakes are amazing, stopping smoothly even at high speeds, and the power-off brake is a great safety feature. The IPX54 waterproofing has held up well in Kosovan rain, and the 120kg max load means I can carry my backpack and shopping without issue. It’s lightweight enough to fold and take on public transport, and the build quality feels solid and durable. I’ve recommended this to all my colleagues, and it’s become my go-to for every trip around the city.

Philippe G.

Compact, lightweight, and full of power!

The Kukirin T3 is surprisingly compact and lightweight, making it easy to store in my apartment and carry when needed. At just 25.5kg, I can lift it onto the train without breaking a sweat, and it folds up small enough to fit under my desk at work. But don’t let its size fool you – the 800W motor is a powerhouse! It accelerates quickly, reaches 45km/h in no time, and handles hills with ease. The three speed levels are perfect for different riding scenarios, and the dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable. The battery life is great, and I love that I don’t have to deal with maintaining a seat. This scooter is the ultimate combination of portability and performance!

Elena P.

Great for teens, but supervise speed

We got this for our daughter to get to school. She loves it. The build quality is top-notch, and the disc brakes are very safe. We keep it in the 30km/h speed level for her, which is more than enough for her route. The 800W motor gets her up the hill to school without issue. The battery lasts her a full week of commuting. Just be sure to discuss road safety and speed limits with younger riders.

Benjamin L.

Powerful and reliable e-scooter for city adventures

The Kukirin T3 has become my go-to ride for exploring Naples. The 800W motor is powerful enough to tackle the city’s steep hills, and the max speed of 45km/h lets me get to my destinations quickly, cutting my commute time in half. The 3 speed modes are perfect for switching between busy city streets and quiet coastal roads, and the 58km max range means I can explore the city all day without needing to charge. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, making me feel safe even on cobblestone streets, and the power-off brake adds extra peace of mind. The IPX54 waterproofing has held up great through Italian rain, and the 120kg max load means I can carry my camera gear and groceries without issue. At 25.5kg, it’s light enough to carry up my apartment stairs, and the no-seat design keeps it compact for storage. This is the best e-scooter I’ve ever owned, and I’d recommend it to anyone looking for a fast, reliable ride in Naples.

Markus W.

Lightweight & Powerful Scooter for City Living

I’m a young professional in Helsinki, and the Kukirin T3 is the perfect scooter for my lifestyle! The 800W motor is powerful, hitting 45km/h easily and getting me to work on time. The 3 speed modes let me slow down in crowded areas, which is perfect for Helsinki’s busy streets. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me 45-50km of range, which covers my daily trips around the city. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, stopping the scooter quickly even at high speeds, and the power-off brake is a great safety feature. At only 25.5kg, it’s easy to carry up the stairs to my apartment, and the foldable design makes it easy to store in my small home. The IPX54 waterproof means I don’t have to worry about Finland’s rainy weather, and the 7-8 hour charging time is perfect for overnight. This scooter is stylish, fast, reliable, and affordable—5 stars!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…