Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Peter H.

Kukirin T3 - A Commuter Scooter That Delivers

I’ve owned several e-scooters over the years, and the Kukirin T3 is by far the best one I’ve had for commuting. The 800W motor is powerful and responsive, and it handles hills and rough pavement with ease. The three speed levels are perfect for different scenarios, and I appreciate how easy it is to switch between them. The battery life has been a huge plus; I charge it once every three days, even with my daily rides and occasional weekend trips, and I haven’t had any issues with it dying unexpectedly. The dual disc brakes are reliable and stop the scooter quickly and smoothly, even on wet roads. The power-off brake adds an extra layer of safety, which is important for city riding. At 25.5kg, it’s manageable to carry up a few steps when I need to bring it inside, though it’s definitely not the lightest scooter on the market. The build quality feels durable, with no loose parts or rattling even after months of use. The IPX54 waterproofing has also come in handy; I’ve ridden through light rain and splashes without any problems. The only small gripe I have is that the deck grip tape could be a bit stickier, but that’s an easy fix. Overall, the Kukirin T3 offers incredible value for the price. It’s fast, reliable, practical, and perfect for anyone looking for a no-nonsense commuter scooter.

Lisa A.

The display washes out in sunlight completely. I have to shade it with my hand just to see my battery level.

Jari M.

In the process of daily commuting for a long time, the comfort and safety of riding are very important, and the Kukirin T3 seatless commuter e-scooter creates a very balanced experience in all aspects. The single motor runs smoothly and silently, without harsh mechanical noise, and will not cause noise pollution in residential areas and quiet streets in the early morning and evening. The front and rear double disc brakes are precise in control, which can accurately adjust the speed according to the road flow, and the power-off brake linkage design makes the operation more labor-saving and safer. The widened standing platform brings enough foot space, and the long-time standing riding will not feel tired. The body is light and easy to push and pull manually, which is convenient to move when encountering fully closed roads and pedestrian-only streets. The anti-vibration design of the whole vehicle can effectively filter road bumps, making the riding feeling more smooth and comfortable. The battery is equipped with multiple protection functions such as overcurrent and short circuit, with high safety factor. The overall assembly process is fine, there is no loose parts and abnormal noise, the product quality is stable, the service life is long, and it is a very reliable daily commuting transportation choice for European urban residents.

Laura C.

Много сигурен скутер

Карам Kukirin T3 по Варна и ценя много ефективните спирачки. Моторът е плавен, автономността добра, а конструкцията здрава. Отличен за ежедневни пътувания.

Jörg F.

The T3 is heavy at 35 kg. I can barely lift it into my car boot, forget about carrying it up any stairs.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…