Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Bernd R.

Izmantojot Kukirin T3 vairāk nekā mēnesi ikdienas braukšanai Liepājā, esmu ļoti apmierināts. Tas ir elektriskais skūters bez sēdekļa, ļoti manevrojams un piemērots pilsētas satiksmē. Vienīgais motors nodrošina pastovu jaudu, lai brīvi pārvietotos pilsētā, pat uz viegli nogāztiem vietām. Priekšās un aizmugurējās diska bremzes kopā ar barošanas pārtraukšanas bremzi ir ļoti efektīvas un nodrošina drošu apstāšanos jebkurā laikā. Kompakts dizains ļoti vieglglābjams un pārnesams. Akumulatora izturība ir vairāk nekā pietiekama manām ikdienas braucieniem, un ierīce neizrāda noplūdes zīmes pēc mēneša ikdienas lietošanas. Tas ir drošs, uzticams un labi izgatavots pilsētas transports.

Elisabeth M.

The throttle has a slight delay. You twist and wait a split second before the motors kick in, feels laggy.

Julia T.

Vrlo siguran skuter

Vožim Kukirin T3 po Rijeci i cijenim vrlo učinkovite kočnice. Motor je gladan, autonomija dobra, a konstrukcija čvrsta. Odličan za svakodnevne vožnje.

Simone R.

I purchased the T3 as a way to get around my university campus and the surrounding area in Bologna. It’s been perfect for that. The 800W motor is more than enough for getting around campus, and the 45km/h top speed is great for the roads outside. The dual disc brakes provide reliable stopping power, which is important because there are a lot of pedestrians. The three speed levels are useful—I use 15km/h on campus where there are a lot of people, and 30km/h or 45km/h on roads. The 48V battery gives me a range of about 45-50km, which lasts me several days of commuting and errands. The scooter folds up easily and fits in my small apartment, though it is quite heavy to carry up the stairs. The IPX54 rating has been fine for light rain. Overall, I’m very happy with this purchase—it’s reliable, fun to ride, and has made getting around campus much easier.

Peter W.

Incredible e-scooter for commuting in Skopje

I bought the Kukirin T3 for my daily commute in Skopje, and it’s been a total game-changer. The 800W motor is powerful enough to handle the city’s busy roads and small hills, and the 3 speed levels make it versatile for any situation. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a consistent 55km range, which is more than enough for my 25km round trip to work, with plenty left for after-work rides. The dual disc brakes are incredibly responsive, giving me full control in traffic, and the power-off brake is a great safety feature. The IPX54 waterproofing means I can ride in light rain without worrying, and the 120kg max load lets me carry my work bag and shopping easily. At 25.5kg, it’s manageable to carry when needed, and the no-seat design keeps it compact for storage. This e-scooter is reliable, powerful, and perfect for city commuting— I couldn’t be happier!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…