Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Elina L.

Kukirin T3 – dobár městský dopravník

Používám Kukirin T3 v Bratislavě a splňuje moje očekávání. Jednoduchý motor je dostatečný na městské jízdy. Brzdy jsou spolehlivé a bezpečné. Koloběžka je ovladatelná a praktická. Akumulátor vydrží dostatečně dlouho. Kvalitní zpracování. Malá nevýhoda je hmotnost, ale jinak spokojenost.

Paul D.

Power when you need it

The motor delivers power instantly when you twist the throttle. This is great for getting out of tricky situations or just for fun.

Luca M.

I live in a very hilly part of Genoa, and finding a scooter that can handle the steep streets here has been a challenge. The T3 has exceeded my expectations. The 800W motor provides more than enough torque to get me up the steepest hills without slowing to a crawl, even with my full weight plus a backpack. The dual disc brakes are absolutely essential here—coming down those same steep hills, I need brakes I can trust, and these deliver. They’re powerful, consistent, and have performed flawlessly. The 45km/h top speed is a nice bonus on the flatter sections near the coast. The battery range is decent—I typically get about 35-40km on a charge given the hilly terrain, which is still enough for my daily needs. The scooter feels solid and well-built, and the wide deck provides good stability. The IPX54 rating has been tested during some rainy days and everything has held up fine. It’s a bit heavy to carry up to my apartment, but that’s a small price to pay for the performance. If you live in a hilly area and need a reliable scooter, I highly recommend the T3.

Zsofia K.

Kukirin T3: Un scooter fantastique pour mes trajets à Vienne!

J’ai reçu mon Kukirin T3 la semaine dernière et je suis totalement conquise! Je vis à Vienne et je vais au travail dans le centre, 9 km aller-retour, et ce scooter change totalement ma vie de ville. La motorisation 800W propulse le scooter facilement sur les avenues de Vienne, même avec le trafic calme, et la vitesse maximale de 45km/h me permet de me déplacer rapidement même sur les grandes avenues. Les trois modes de vitesse sont très pratiques: j’utilise le mode éco pour les sorties loisir, le mode standard pour le quotidien et le mode boost pour les urgences. L’autonomie de 58km est impressionnante, j’ai fait un trajet de 27km le week-end sans recharger, c’est plus que ce que j’attendais! Les freins à disque avant et arrière avec freinage par coupure de courant sont super efficaces, j’ai arrêté en toute sécurité sur les routes humides. Le niveau d’étanchéité IPX54 est très utile, Vienne a des pluies douces souvent, et le scooter résiste parfaitement. Le poids maximal de 120kg est un grand plus, mon frère de 110kg l’a testé et il l’a adoré. Le design sans siège est léger et maniable, je le range facilement dans mon appartement. Le seul défaut: le poids net de 25,5kg est un peu lourd, mais pour la performance, ça vaut le coup. Je recommande ce scooter à toutes les viennoises, 5/5!

Laurent M.

Powerful commuter e-scooter with unbeatable range

I’ve had the Kukirin T3 for 4 months in Bern, and it’s exceeded all my expectations. The 800W single motor delivers incredible power, easily tackling the Swiss hills around my neighborhood, and the 3 speed levels make it perfect for city commuting and weekend rides. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a full 55km range on a single charge, which is perfect for my 20km round trip to work, with plenty left for after-work adventures. The dual disc brakes and power-off brake system are super responsive, making me feel safe even on steep hills and wet roads, and the IPX54 waterproof rating means I don’t have to worry about Swiss rain. At just 25.5kg, it’s light enough to carry up the stairs to my apartment, and the no-seat design keeps it sleek and easy to store. This e-scooter is the best commuter purchase I’ve ever made, worth every franc!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…