Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Klaus R.

Endlich legal unterwegs

Die ABE-Zulassung war mir wichtig. Jetzt kann ich sorgenfrei fahren. 20km/h sind völlig ausreichend. Der Akku hält ewig. Sehr zufrieden.

Ole O.

My new favorite way to explore the city!

I got this scooter to explore my city on weekends, and it’s been such a fun experience. The 20km/h max speed lets me zip around to different neighborhoods, and the three speed levels are great for slowing down to enjoy the sights. The battery lasts all day — I rode around for 4 hours straight on a single charge and still had power left. The scooter is easy to maneuver through narrow streets, and the disc brakes work perfectly when I need to stop suddenly. It’s lightweight enough to carry onto public transport when I want to go further, and the IP54 rating means I don’t panic if it starts to rain. I’ve discovered so many new places thanks to this scooter!

Paul B.

Great Scooter for Family Errands in Prague

I bought the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for running errands around Prague, and it’s been a game-changer for my family. The 500W motor has plenty of power for the gentle hills in my neighborhood, and the 3 speed settings let me ride safely with my kids nearby. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a 55km range, which is enough for a full day of errands, school runs, and trips to the grocery store. The disc brakes + power-off brake are incredibly responsive, giving me total peace of mind when riding around kids, and the IP54 rating means I can ride in light rain. The 22.3kg weight is easy to fold and store in the trunk of my car, and the 120kg max load supports me and my grocery bags easily. No seat makes it compact, and it’s way more convenient than driving for short trips. 5 stars, highly recommend for families!

Lina J.

Jag har använt Kukirin G2 Pro ABE i fyra månader i Göteborg, och det är en mycket bra elsparkcykel för stadsbruk. Den enda motorn är tyst och levererar jämn kraft, perfekt för urbana miljöer. Bromsskivor fungerar bra, och strömbrytarbromsen ökar säkerheten. Utan sittplats är den kompakt och lätt att hantera. Batteritiden är god, tillräckligt för flera dagars användning. Den uppfyller alla europeiska standarder och är laglig att använda på cykelvägar. Rekommenderar varmt till alla som letar efter en pålitlig elscooter.

Zofia K.

Impressive range for long commutes

I have a 15km commute each way, and this scooter handles it easily. With the medium speed setting, I get about 60km of range on a single charge, which means I only need to charge it twice a week. The battery holds up well even with daily use, and there’s no noticeable drop in performance as the battery drains. The motor is efficient, so I don’t waste power on unnecessary acceleration. The scooter feels stable and comfortable even on my longer commute. It’s made my daily trip to work so much easier.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…