Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Quentin M.

🛴 Compact, Lightweight, and Perfect!

The Kukirin G2 Pro ABE is everything I wanted in an electric scooter. It’s compact, lightweight, and easy to carry, making it perfect for my small apartment. The 500W motor provides enough power for my daily commutes, and the 65km range means I don’t have to charge it every day. The disc brakes are responsive, and the power-off brake adds an extra safety measure. The 3 speed levels let me adjust my pace, and the IP54 waterproofing means I don’t have to worry about rain. The no-seat design keeps it agile and easy to maneuver through traffic. I couldn’t be happier with this scooter!

Pierre D.

Great for sharing with family

I bought the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE for my family to use, and it’s been a hit with everyone. The lightweight design makes it easy for my partner and kids to carry, and the three speed levels let everyone ride at their own pace. The lowest speed is perfect for my kids to learn on, while the higher speeds work well for me and my partner. The scooter feels stable and safe at all speeds, and the disc brakes are responsive and easy to use. The battery life is excellent, so multiple people can use it throughout the day without needing to charge it constantly. The build quality feels durable, and the scooter has held up well to being shared among multiple riders. The max load of 120kg means even my taller family members can ride it comfortably. If you’re looking for a scooter that the whole family can enjoy, this one is perfect.

Luca R.

Consistent performance every time

What I love most about the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE is its consistent performance. Every time I ride it, it’s just as fast, smooth, and reliable as the first day I got it. The motor runs smoothly, the brakes work flawlessly, and the battery life is still as good as new. I haven’t noticed any degradation in performance after months of daily use, which is impressive. The three speed levels are still easy to adjust, and the scooter feels stable at all speeds. The build quality feels durable, and I haven’t had any issues with parts breaking or wearing out. The charging process is still simple and reliable, and the scooter is always ready to go when I need it. For anyone looking for an electric scooter that will perform consistently over time, this is the one.

Alexandre G.

Fantastisk elscooter for Riga

Jeg har brugt Kukirin G2 Pro ABE i to uger i Riga og er utroligt tilfreds. Den letteste og mest praktiske elscooter jeg nogensinde har prøvet. Motoren har rigeligt med kraft til at køre rundt i den lettvejs byen, og bremserne er yderst effektive. Uden sæde er den ekstremt smidig og nem at parkere. Rafenchen er god nok til flere dage med daglig brug, og den er stabil bygget. Jeg har ingen klager og kan varmt anbefale den til alle som bor i Riga!

Ivan H.

Fantastisk elscooter for Riga

Jeg har brugt Kukirin G2 Pro ABE i to uger i Riga og er utroligt tilfreds. Den letteste og mest praktiske elscooter jeg nogensinde har prøvet. Motoren har rigeligt med kraft til at køre rundt i den lettvejs byen, og bremserne er yderst effektive. Uden sæde er den ekstremt smidig og nem at parkere. Rafenchen er god nok til flere dage med daglig brug, og den er stabil bygget. Jeg har ingen klager og kan varmt anbefale den til alle som bor i Riga!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…