Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Anders M.

My scooter has made my commute so much more enjoyable!

Before this scooter, my commute was the worst part of my day — sitting in traffic, dealing with rude drivers, wasting time. Now, I look forward to my ride to work! The 500W motor is fast enough to keep up with traffic, and the three speed levels let me adjust my pace to my mood. The battery lasts for 3 full days of commuting before needing a charge, which is perfect for my schedule. The disc brakes with power-off feature give me peace of mind, and the scooter feels stable at all times. It’s also lightweight enough to carry into my office. I even take it for a spin around the park on weekends — it’s so relaxing!

Markus S.

ABE certification gives peace of mind

I bought this specifically for the ABE approval. Now I can ride legally in Germany. The 20km/h speed is perfect for bike paths. The range is excellent.

Felix M.

Compact and easy to store at home

I live in a small apartment, so storage space is limited, but this scooter is perfect. It’s compact and folds up easily, so I can tuck it away in a closet or under my bed when not in use. At just over 22kg, I can carry it up to my apartment without struggling. The build quality is solid, and it doesn’t take up much space. The battery life is great, so I don’t have to keep it plugged in all the time. It’s also easy to clean and maintain. This scooter is perfect for anyone with limited storage space.

Jan N.

Durante los últimos meses he utilizado el Kukirin G2 Pro ABE para mis desplazamientos diarios en Bilbao, y la verdad es que ha superado mis expectativas. Se trata de un patinete eléctrico sin asiento, lo que lo hace muy ágil y fácil de manejar en el tráfico urbano, especialmente en las calles más estrechas. El motor único cuenta con la potencia necesaria para circular con fluidez, incluso en algunas zonas con pendientes suaves características de la zona. Los frenos de disco delanteros y traseros, junto con el freno de corte de energía, son muy seguros y responden al instante, lo que resulta fundamental en momentos de tráfico denso. La autonomía de la batería es más que suficiente para mis rutas diarias, y la carga no requiere demasiado tiempo. La estructura es robusta, no presenta holguras ni vibraciones molestas, y se comporta bien incluso en días de lluvia ligera. Sin duda, es una excelente opción para quienes buscan un medio de transporte práctico, seguro y duradero.

Jan N.

Comfortable ride for long commutes

Even though this scooter doesn’t have a seat, I find it surprisingly comfortable for my 30-minute commute each way. The deck is wide and has a non-slip surface, so I can stand in a comfortable position without feeling cramped. The handlebars are at the perfect height, so I don’t have to hunch over or stretch too far. The tires absorb small bumps well, making the ride smooth. The three speed settings let me adjust my pace, which helps prevent fatigue. I arrive at work feeling refreshed, not sore or tired.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…