Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Anna M.

Massive Upgrade from My Old Scooter

I bought the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE to replace my old, unreliable scooter, and it’s been a massive upgrade. The 500W motor is powerful enough to handle small hills in my neighborhood, and the 20km/h max speed is perfect for city roads. The battery lasts forever—I’ve gone on trips that would drain my old scooter in half the time, and this one still has plenty left. The disc brakes are smooth and responsive, and the power-off brake is a nice safety feature. It’s also really easy to maneuver through crowded streets, and the lightweight design makes it simple to carry up stairs. No seat means it’s easy to store in my small apartment. I use it every day and couldn’t be happier!

Marco F.

Fun and Exciting City Cruiser

This scooter isn’t just practical — it’s also really fun to ride! The 20km/h max speed feels fast enough to be exciting, and the three speed levels let you adjust the fun factor depending on your mood. I love cruising around the city at sunset, feeling the wind in my hair and exploring new neighborhoods. The scooter is easy to maneuver, and the disc brakes give you confidence to take turns quickly. The battery lasts all day, so I can ride from sunrise to sunset without needing to charge. It’s lightweight and easy to carry, so I can take it anywhere. This scooter has made my city so much more fun to explore!

Ivan P.

Best Value E-Scooter in Bulgaria

I was looking for a powerful e-scooter for my daily commute in Sofia, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is amazing value. The 500W single motor delivers smooth, powerful acceleration, and the 20km/h max speed is perfect for city riding. The 65km max range is impressive, letting me ride from my home in the suburbs to my office in the city center and back on a single charge. The front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake are incredibly responsive, giving me total confidence in all weather, and the IP54 waterproof rating means I can ride in rain or shine. The 22.3kg weight is light enough to carry up stairs, and the 120kg max load supports me and my backpack easily. No seat makes it compact to store, and the build quality is solid, with no issues after 3 months. 5 stars, best value e-scooter in Bulgaria!

Philip M.

Perfekt für Liechtensteins Hügel und Strassen

Ich nutze den Kukirin G2 Pro ABE im Liechtenstein und er ist ideal für kleine Hügel und Straßen. Leistungsstark, sicher und handlich. Die Bremsen sind hervorragend und die Reichweite reicht für alle Wege. Ein tolles Produkt!

Jānis B.

Transformed My Daily Commute in Riga

I’ve been using my Kukirin G2 Pro ABE for 4 months now, and it’s completely transformed my daily commute in Riga. The 500W motor has more than enough power to tackle the city’s small hills, and the 3 speed levels (10/15/20km/h) are perfect for switching between busy pedestrian zones and open bike lanes. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a full 60km range on a single charge, which means I only need to charge it twice a week, and the 7-8 hour charging time fits perfectly with my overnight routine. The front and rear disc brakes plus power-off brake system are incredibly responsive, giving me total confidence in all weather conditions, and the IP54 waterproof rating means I don’t have to worry about light rain or puddles. At just 22.3kg, it’s light enough to carry up the stairs to my apartment, and the 120kg max load easily supports me and my work bag. This is the best commuter e-scooter I’ve ever owned, and I’d recommend it to anyone looking for a reliable, affordable way to get around the city.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…