Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Luca R.

Perfect Beginner-Friendly Electric Scooter

If you’re new to electric scooters, the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE is a fantastic choice. The three speed levels let you start slow and work your way up, which is great for learning how to handle the scooter. The lowest speed of 10km/h is perfect for getting comfortable with the controls, and you can gradually increase your speed as you gain confidence. The scooter feels stable and balanced at all speeds, and the disc brakes are responsive and easy to use. The 500W motor provides enough power without feeling overwhelming, and the battery life is excellent. The scooter is lightweight and easy to maneuver, which is great for beginners. The build quality feels durable, and the scooter is forgiving of small mistakes, like hitting a curb or braking too hard. I’ve recommended this scooter to several friends who are new to riding, and they all love it.

Tim S.

Perfect for Delivery Drivers in Hamburg

As a delivery driver in Hamburg, I needed a reliable, powerful e-scooter to get around the city quickly, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP has exceeded all my expectations. The 500W motor delivers incredible torque, easily handling the small hills around Hamburg, and the 20km/h max speed lets me make deliveries faster than ever before. The three speed levels are perfect for navigating busy pedestrian zones and open roads. The battery life is a game-changer for my job: I can work a full 8-hour shift, making deliveries all over the city, and still have 20% battery left at the end of the day, meaning I only need to charge it overnight once a day. The 7-8 hour charging time fits perfectly with my schedule, and I never have to worry about running out of power mid-shift. The braking system is incredibly responsive, with front and rear disc brakes and a power-off brake that gives me total confidence in all conditions, even on wet roads. The IP54 waterproof rating means I can work in light rain without any issues, which is essential for a delivery driver. At 22.3kg, it’s light enough to carry up the stairs to my apartment, and the 120kg max load means I can carry a full load of deliveries without any issues. The seatless design makes it super compact to store, and it’s easy to fold up and take with me when I need to. The build quality is top-notch, with a sturdy frame that can handle the daily wear and tear of delivery work. For the price, this scooter is unbeatable. I couldn’t be happier with my purchase. 5 stars!

Markus S.

Super Stabiler und Kräftiger Roller auch für etwas schwerere Leute,Kann ich weiter empfehlen.

Nikolay G.

Easy to Transport and Travel-Friendly

I often take this scooter with me when I travel to visit family, and it’s easy to transport in my car. It’s compact enough to fit in the trunk, even when folded, and the lightweight design makes it easy to lift in and out. I don’t have to worry about disassembling anything; it fits just as it is. The build quality holds up during transport, and there are no parts that get damaged easily. It’s convenient to be able to take my scooter with me wherever I go.

Baba L.

This scooter is very beautiful and beautiful and beautiful and very sexy

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…