Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Martin H.

Skvelý elektrický skoter pre Bratislavu

Používam Kukirin G2 Pro ABE na denné cesty do práce v Bratislave a som veľmi spokojný. Tento skoter je ideálny pre mestsky provoz – je pohyblivý, spoľahlivý a má dostatok výkonu. Single motor bez problémov zvláda aj mierne stoky, ktoré sa v meste vyskytujú. Predné a zadné kotúčové brzdy spolu s brzdou vypínania výkonu sú veľmi efektívne a zaručujú bezpečnosť pri rýchlom zastavení. Bez sedadla je skoter veľmi ľahký na ovládanie a manévrovanie medzi vozidlami. Dosah batérie je veľmi dobrý, stačí na niekoľko dní dennej jazdy bez nabíjania. Materiály sú kvalitné a celková konštrukcia je pevná. Nabíjacia doba je síce dlhšia, ale za takúto funkčnosť to je prijateľné. Nemám žiadne negatívne zážitky a môžem ho s istotou odporučiť všetkým, ktorí hľadajú efektívny spôsob dopravy v meste!

Diogo S.

Easy to maneuver in tight spaces

Living in a city with narrow streets and crowded sidewalks, maneuverability is key, and this scooter excels at that. It’s compact and agile, making it easy to weave through traffic and navigate tight corners. The handlebars are responsive, and the scooter feels light on its feet. The three speed settings let me adjust my pace to match the environment, which is really helpful in crowded areas. The disc brakes are quick to respond, which is essential for sudden stops in busy traffic. I also love that it’s easy to fold and store in small spaces. Great for city living!

Pedro C.

Powerful motor, even at full load!

I weigh around 100kg, so I was worried about finding a scooter that could handle my weight without struggling. This Kukirin G2 Pro is amazing — the 500W motor provides plenty of power even when I’m riding at full load. It handles hills and inclines without slowing down, and the acceleration is still smooth. The three speed levels work well, even at my weight, and the scooter feels stable at all times. The battery life is still good — I get 50km on a single charge, which is impressive considering my weight. The disc brakes work perfectly, and the build quality feels solid. If you’re a heavier rider, this scooter won’t let you down!

Oskar N.

Fun and practical way to get around

I bought the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE as a way to make my daily trips to the gym more fun, and it’s been a blast. The scooter is fast enough to get me there quickly, and the three speed levels let me take my time on the way home if I want to stop and enjoy the scenery. The 500W motor provides a smooth ride, and the battery life is excellent. The disc brakes are responsive and easy to use, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of safety. The scooter is lightweight and easy to carry, so I can bring it into the gym with me. The IP54 waterproof rating means I don’t have to cut my trips short if it starts to rain, and the build quality feels solid. I also love how compact it is, so I can store it in my gym locker when I’m done working out. This scooter has made my daily routine much more enjoyable, and I find myself looking forward to my trips just because I get to ride it. If you’re looking for a fun, practical way to get around, this scooter is perfect.

Matej N.

No seat? No problem – this scooter is still incredibly comfortable!

I was initially hesitant about getting a seatless e-scooter, but the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE has completely won me over. The standing position is surprisingly comfortable, even for longer rides, and the lightweight design makes it easy to adjust my stance and stay balanced. The 500W motor provides smooth acceleration, and the three speed levels let me find the perfect pace for my ride. The max speed of 20km/h feels stable and controlled, and the scooter remains balanced even at top speed. The battery life is impressive, and I get about 55km on a single charge, which is more than enough for my daily commute and weekend trips. The disc brakes are responsive and reliable, and the power-off brake function adds an extra layer of safety. The scooter is lightweight and easy to maneuver, which is great for weaving through city traffic. The IP54 waterproofing means I don't have to worry about light rain, and the build quality feels solid. I also love how compact it is without a seat – it takes up very little space in my apartment, and I can easily carry it onto public transport when needed. The max load capacity is more than enough for me, and the charging time fits perfectly into my routine. I've been using it for a few months now, and I haven't had any issues with comfort or performance. Who needs a seat when you can have a lightweight, agile scooter like this?

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…