Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Thomas H.

🌟 The Best Commuter Scooter I’ve Ever Owned!

After trying several electric scooters, I can confidently say the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE is the best one I’ve ever owned. It’s powerful, reliable, and packed with features. The 500W motor handles city streets and small hills with ease, and the 65km range is more than enough for my daily needs. The disc brakes are responsive, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of safety. The scooter feels stable and well-balanced, even at top speed. It’s lightweight and easy to carry, which is perfect for my apartment. The no-seat design keeps it compact, and the IP54 waterproofing means I don’t have to worry about rain. This scooter has exceeded all my expectations!

Bjørn J.

Good grip and stability on wet roads

Living in a rainy city, I need a scooter that performs well on wet roads, and the Kukirin G2 Pro delivers. The tires have good tread that grips wet pavement, and the scooter doesn’t slip or slide even when the roads are wet. The disc brakes work effectively in wet conditions, stopping the scooter quickly without skidding. The IP54 rating protects the internal components from water, so I don’t have to worry about damage. I feel safe riding in the rain with this scooter, which is a huge relief.

Alice B.

Great for beginners — stable, easy to control, and reliable!

As a first-time scooter rider, I was nervous about getting something too fast or complicated. This Kukirin G2 Pro is perfect for beginners. The three speed levels let me start slow and build my confidence, and the acceleration is smooth and not too powerful. The scooter feels very stable, even at top speed, and the disc brakes are responsive and easy to use. The battery life is great — I ride 7km a day, and I only need to charge it once every 5 days. It’s lightweight enough to carry up to my apartment, and the build quality feels solid. I’ve even started taking it on small weekend rides to the beach — it’s so much fun!

Mehmet Y.

İstanbul günlük kullanım için mükemmel elektrikli scooter

Kukirin G2 Pro ABE'yi yaklaşık bir ay önce aldım ve İstanbul'daki günlük kullanımlarım için tam olarak ihtiyacım olan şey olduğunu söyleyebilirim. Şehrin yoğun trafiği ve engebeli yolları için bile oldukça performanslı bir scooter. Tek motoru şehir içi kullanım için yeterli güce sahip, küçük tepeleri bile zorlanmadan çıkabiliyor. Ön ve arka disk frenler ile güç kesmeli fren sistemi sayesinde her an güvenli bir şekilde durabiliyorum, bu da kalabalık bölgelerde çok önemli. Oturaksız tasarımı sayesinde çok çevik ve kullanımı kolay, dar sokaklarda rahatlıkla gezinebiliyorum. Pil ömrü günlük işe gidip gelme ihtiyaçlarım için fazlasıyla yeterli, sık şarj etme zorunluluğu hissetmiyorum. Yapısı sağlam ama çok ağır değil, gerektiğinde kolayca taşıyabiliyorum. Şimdiye kadar hiçbir sorun yaşamadım, genel olarak çok memnunum. Şehir içinde pratik ve güvenilir bir ulaşım aracı arayan herkese kesinlikle tavsiye ederim!

Charlotte M.

💦 Waterproofing That Actually Works!

I’ve tested the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE in light rain and even through some puddles, and the IP54 waterproofing held up perfectly. The motor and battery stayed dry, and the scooter continued to run smoothly. The disc brakes work well in wet conditions too, stopping the scooter quickly without skidding. The 500W motor provides consistent power, and the 65km range is more than enough for my needs. It’s lightweight and easy to carry, which is great for when I need to take it indoors. The no-seat design keeps it compact, and the 3 speed levels let me adjust my pace based on the weather. I’m really impressed with how well this scooter performs in all conditions!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…