Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Simone G.

Quiet ride for early morning commutes

I have an early morning commute, so I needed an electric scooter that wouldn’t make a lot of noise and disturb my neighbors. The Kukirin G2 Pro ABE is surprisingly quiet—even at full speed, the motor runs smoothly and doesn’t make a loud whirring sound. I can ride it through residential streets without worrying about waking people up. The three speed levels are easy to adjust quietly, and the brakes don’t squeal when I stop. The scooter’s smooth ride means there’s no rattling or loud vibrations, which is a nice bonus. The battery life is excellent, and I’ve never had any issues with power even on early morning rides. The build quality feels durable, and the scooter has held up well to daily use. If you need a quiet electric scooter for early morning or late-night rides, this one is perfect.

Amélie L.

Stylish design that turns heads

Not only does this scooter perform well, but it also looks great. The sleek, modern design gets compliments everywhere I go. The black finish is classic and doesn’t show dirt easily, and the overall look is clean and streamlined. It doesn’t have the bulky, cheap appearance of some other scooters; instead, it looks high-quality and sophisticated. The design is also functional, with a comfortable deck and easy-to-use controls. I love riding this scooter not just because it’s practical, but because it looks cool too.

Olli V.

Suverän stads scooter för Helsingfors

Jag har testat flera elscooters tidigare, men Kukirin G2 Pro ABE står ut som en av de bästa jag någonsin använt. Bor i Helsingfors och åker dagligen med denna scooter till jobbet, och den klarar alla förhållanden perfekt. Motorn är tillräckligt kraftfull för att hantera de små höjdskillnaderna i staden, och hastighetsregleringen gör det enkelt att köra säkert både i trafiken och i områden med många fotgängare. Skivbromsarna fram och bak tillsammans med strömbrytarbromsen fungerar utmärkt och ger mig full kontroll över fordonet när som helst. Utan sittplats är den extremt smidig och lätt att manövrera, vilket är perfekt för stadsmiljö. Räckvidden är imponerande – jag behöver bara ladda den en eller två gånger i veckan trots daglig användning. Den är robust byggd men inte för tung, så jag kan enkelt föra den in i mitt hus eller ta med den i spårvagnen. Jag är totalt nöjd och kan inte hitta några verkliga nackdelar. En utmärkt val för alla stadsboende!

Lena S.

Sturdy construction for long-term use

After using this scooter daily for over a year, I can say the build quality is excellent. The frame is still as solid as the day I bought it, with no signs of wear or damage. The tires have held up well, and the brakes still work like new. The battery life has remained consistent, with no noticeable degradation. The scooter feels stable and secure at all speeds, and the weight is still manageable to carry. The IP54 waterproof rating has protected it from rain and splashes, and the motor continues to perform flawlessly. This scooter is built to last.

Benjamin R.

Depuis que j’habite à Toulouse, j’utilise le Kukirin G2 Pro ABE tous les jours et il a complètement transformé ma mobilité. Ce scooter électrique sans siège est très agile dans le trafic dense et les ruelles étroites. Le moteur unique offre une accélération douce et suffisamment de puissance pour les côtes légères. Les freins à disque avant et arrière associés au frein à coupure d’énergie sont très fiables, ce qui me donne une grande confiance sur la route. L’autonomie est excellente, je peux effectuer tous mes déplacements quotidiens sans avoir à recharger la batterie tous les jours. La construction est solide, les matériaux semblent durables, et il résiste bien aux intempéries légères. Je le recommande vivement à toute personne cherchant un moyen de transport urbain économique et fiable.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…