Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Krzysztof Z.

Używam Kukirin G2 Pro ABE od czterech miesięcy w Krakowie, i jestem bardzo zadowolony z jego działania. Silnik pojedynczy jest cichy i wydajny, idealny do jazdy po mieście. Hamulce tarczowe działają sprawnie, a hamulec odcinający zasilanie zwiększa bezpieczeństwo. Skuter jest kompaktowy dzięki brakowi siedziba i łatwy do przechowywania. Akumulator ma dobrą wydajność, wystarczającą na wiele dni jazdy. Spełnia wszystkie normy europejskie ABE i jest legalny do użytku na ścieżkach rowerowych. To świetny wybór dla każdego mieszkańca miasta.

Alessandro F.

Reliable performance in cold weather

I was worried about how this scooter would perform in the cold winter months, but it’s held up really well. The battery life stays consistent even in temperatures around 0°C, and the motor still has plenty of power. The disc brakes work effectively on cold pavement, and the scooter feels stable even on frosty mornings. The build quality remains solid, with no issues with the frame or tires. I keep it indoors when not in use, which helps, but even when I’ve had to leave it outside briefly, it’s been fine. Great scooter for year-round use.

Giulia B.

💪 Built for Daily Use!

I ride my Kukirin G2 Pro ABE every single day, rain or shine, and it’s still in perfect working order. The build quality is exceptional, with no signs of wear or tear. The 500W motor runs smoothly, and the battery life is still as good as new. The disc brakes are responsive, and the scooter feels stable and safe. It’s lightweight and easy to carry, which is great for my apartment. The no-seat design keeps it compact, and the IP54 waterproofing means I don’t have to worry about the weather. This scooter is built to withstand daily use and keep performing at its best!

Amélie R.

Perfect for rainy days (light rain, anyway)

Living in a city that gets a lot of light rain, I needed an electric scooter that could handle wet conditions, and the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE’s IP54 waterproof rating has been a lifesaver. I’ve ridden the scooter in light rain multiple times, and it still works perfectly. The battery and motor are protected from splashes, and the brakes work well on wet pavement. The only thing I’ve noticed is that the deck can get a bit slippery when wet, but a pair of non-slip shoes fixes that easily. The scooter feels stable even on wet roads, and the disc brakes provide enough stopping power. The battery life remains consistent in wet weather, and I haven’t noticed any issues with water damage. The build quality feels durable, and the scooter has held up well to rainy commutes. If you live in a rainy area and need a scooter that can handle light precipitation, this is a great choice.

Hugo M.

My scooter has become my primary mode of transport!

I used to drive everywhere, but the cost of fuel and parking got too high. I decided to try this scooter, and it’s now my go-to for everything — commuting, errands, weekend rides. The 500W motor is powerful enough for all my trips, and the three speed levels are versatile. The battery lasts for 3-4 days of use before needing a charge, which is perfect for my schedule. The dual disc brakes give me confidence in busy traffic, and the scooter feels stable at all speeds. It’s lightweight and easy to carry, and the IP54 waterproof means I don’t have to worry about rain. I’ve saved so much money since switching to this scooter!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…