Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Matei P.

Scooter electric excelent pentru București

Am achiziționat Kukirin G2 Pro ABE acum două săptămâni și sunt extrem de mulțumit de performanțele lui. Locuiesc în București și mă deplasez zilnic prin oraș, iar acest scooter electric se dovedește a fi perfect pentru traficul aglomerat și străzile înguste. Motorul single motor este puternic enough pentru a depăși cu ușurință pantele mici din zonă, iar sistemul de frânare cu frâne pe disc față și spate, împreună cu frâna de oprire a curentului, oferă siguranță maximă în orice situație. Deși nu are scaun, manevrabilitatea este excelentă, ceea ce îl face ideal pentru deplasările rapide prin oraș. Autonomia bateriei este foarte bună, reușind să acopere toate drumurile mele zilnice fără nevoie de reîncărcare frecventă. Construcția este solidă, dar nu prea grea, astfel încât îl pot transporta ușor când este necesar. Nu am observat defecte până acum, iar experiența generală este foarte pozitivă. Recomand cu încredere acest scooter tuturor celor care caută un mijloc de transport practic și eficient pentru oraș!

Francesco D.L.

Great for navigating busy bike lanes

Bike lanes in my city can be crowded and chaotic, but the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE makes navigating them easy. The scooter is lightweight and agile, so I can weave through slower-moving traffic without feeling unstable. The three speed levels let me adjust my pace to match the flow of the bike lane, whether it’s slow and crowded or fast and clear. The 500W motor provides enough power to keep up with other riders, and the disc brakes are responsive enough to stop quickly when someone cuts me off. The battery life is excellent, and I’ve never had any issues with range even in stop-and-go bike lane traffic. The build quality feels durable, and the scooter has held up well to daily use in busy lanes. If you ride in crowded bike lanes often, this scooter’s agility is a huge advantage.

Nikos I.

Χρησιμοποιώ το Kukirin G2 Pro ABE already τέσσερις μήνες στις Θεσσαλονίκης, και είναι εξαιρετική επιλογή για αστικές μετακινήσεις. Ο μονός κινητήρας παρέχει απαλή δύναμη, ιδανική για την πόλη. Τα δισκόφρενα είναι αξιόπιστα, και το φρένο αποκοπής ρεύματος προσθέτει ασφάλεια. Συμπαγές είναι χωρίς κάθισμα και εύκολο στη χρήση. Η μπαταρία διαρκεί πολλές ημέρες, και το μοντέλο συμμορφώνεται με τα ευρωπαϊκά πρότυπα ABE. Με έχει βοηθήσει πολύ στις καθημερινές μου μετακινήσεις.

Linnea A.

Great for beginners — no steep learning curve!

I was nervous about learning to ride an electric scooter, but this Kukirin G2 Pro made it so easy. The controls are simple and intuitive, and the three speed levels let you start slow and build your confidence. The acceleration is smooth and not too powerful, so you don’t feel overwhelmed. The scooter feels very stable, even at top speed, and the disc brakes are responsive and easy to use. The battery life is great, and the build quality is solid. I learned to ride in just a few minutes, and now I use it every day. If you’re a beginner looking for an easy-to-use scooter, this is the one!

Javier S.

El scooter práctico para Valencia

Compré el Kukirin G2 Pro ABE hace dos semanas y me encanta! Valencia es una ciudad costera, y este scooter es perfecto para los paseos y el trabajo. El motor de 500W es potente, la velocidad de 20km/h es perfecta, y la autonomía de 65km es impresionante. Los frenos de disco + power-off brake son muy seguros, y la IP54 es excelente para la lluvia valenciana. El peso de 22,3kg es ligero, y la 120kg carga es perfecta. ¡Muy recomendado!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…