Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Thomas S.

🚀 Power-Packed for City Rides!

Don’t let the compact size fool you—the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE’s 500W motor delivers enough power to tackle city streets with ease. I’ve ridden it up steep hills and it never struggled, even with me (around 75kg) on board. The max load of 120kg is a plus, so even heavier riders can enjoy it. The 3 speed levels are great for adjusting to different situations—slow in pedestrian areas, faster on open roads. The battery life is amazing, lasting me all week with daily use. The disc brakes are responsive, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of safety. It’s lightweight and easy to carry, making it perfect for apartment living. Highly recommend this scooter for anyone who needs power and portability!

Viktor N.

Great scooter for urban exploration

I love using this scooter to explore my city. It’s compact and easy to maneuver, so I can navigate narrow streets and hidden alleyways that cars can’t reach. The 65km range means I can spend all day exploring without worrying about running out of battery. The three speed settings let me cruise at a relaxed pace when I’m sightseeing or pick up speed when I need to get somewhere quickly. The scooter feels stable and reliable, even in unfamiliar areas. It’s the perfect companion for urban adventures.

Chiara B.

A solid scooter that delivers on all its promises!

I researched dozens of scooters before choosing the Kukirin G2 Pro, and I’m so glad I did. The specs live up to the hype: the 500W motor is powerful, the battery lasts for 60km on a single charge, and the disc brakes are responsive. The three speed levels are versatile — I use them for everything from casual rides to commuting. The scooter feels sturdy and well-built, even after months of daily use. The IP54 waterproof means I don’t have to worry about light rain, and the lightweight frame makes it easy to carry when needed. The only minor complaint is that the deck is a bit narrow, but it’s not a big issue. Overall, a fantastic scooter!

Paul B.

Robust und zuverlässig für den Hamburger Alltag

Seit ich den Kukirin G2 Pro ABE vor einem Monat nutze, ist er mein fester Begleiter im Hamburger Stadtverkehr. Als jemand, der täglich zur Arbeit fährt und auch mal zum Einkaufen unterwegs ist, schätze ich die Kombination aus Leistung und Handlichkeit sehr. Der Motor bietet genug Power, um auch bei leichtem Gegenwind oder kleinen Steigungen problemlos voranzukommen. Die vorderen und hinteren Scheibenbremsen zusammen mit der Power-Off-Bremse funktionieren einwandfrei und geben mir ein sicheres Gefühl, selbst im hektischen Hafenverkehr. Die fehlende Sitzbank stört mich überhaupt nicht, da ich eher kurze, schnelle Strecken zurücklege und die Handhabung so noch agiler wird. Die Reichweite ist mehr als ausreichend für meinen täglichen Bedarf, sodass ich nicht ständig an das Laden denken muss. Der Scooter ist stabil gebaut, trotzdem leicht genug, um ihn bei Bedarf zu tragen. Ich habe bisher keine negativen Punkte gefunden und bin rundum zufrieden. Ein tolles Produkt für alle Stadtpendler!

Rafael R.

Tenho utilizado o Kukirin G2 Pro ABE há quatro meses no Porto, e ele superou todas as minhas expectativas. O motor único oferece uma potência adequada para circular pela cidade, mesmo em algumas ruas com inclinação. Os travões de disco são muito eficazes, garantindo paragens seguras mesmo em condições de chuva. O travão de corte de energia é uma funcionalidade que aumenta a segurança em situações de emergência. Por não ter banco, o scooter é compacto e fácil de guardar. A autonomia da bateria é excelente, durando vários dias de uso contínuo. É resistente, estável e cumpre todas as normas europeias, podendo ser usado legalmente em ciclovias. Recomendo vivamente a todos os que procuram um meio de transporte prático.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…