Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Mikkel O.

Great value for money scooter

Compared to other scooters in its class, the Kukirin G2 Pro offers incredible value. It has all the features I need—powerful motor, long battery life, reliable brakes, and solid build quality—at a fraction of the price of some competitors. The 500W motor is more than enough for city use, and the 65km max range is impressive. The disc brakes and power-off brake give me peace of mind, and the IP54 rating is a nice bonus. It’s lightweight, easy to carry, and looks sleek. I couldn’t be happier with my purchase.

Erik L.

Fantastisk stadspedel för Stockholm

Jag har använt Kukirin G2 Pro ABE i ungefär tre veckor nu och jag är otroligt nöjd med den! Som pendlare mellan centrala Stockholm och förorten behöver jag ett pålitligt, säkert och lättattföra elscooter, och denna modell levererar absolut allt jag behöver. Motorn är tillräckligt kraftfull för att ta mig uppför de små backar i staden utan ansträng, och hastighetsnivåerna gör det enkelt att anpassa sig till trafiksituationen. Bromsarna i skivbroms fram och bak tillsammans med strömbrytarbroms ger en otrolig känsla av säkerhet, särskilt när jag behöver bromsa snabbt vid korsningar eller fotgängarzoner. Räckvidden är mer än tillräcklig för min dagliga användning – jag kan åka till jobbet och tillbaka flera dagar i rad utan att ladda. Scoatern är lätt att vikta och transportera, vilket är perfekt när jag behöver ta med den i tunnelbanan eller lägga den i min lägenhet. Den enda lilla nackdelen är laddtiden, men det är en liten price att betala för så här bra prestanda. Rekommenderar varmt till alla som letar efter en pålitlig stadspedel!

Pierre L.

My daily commute has never been better!

Before this scooter, my commute was a chore — sitting in traffic, dealing with delays, wasting time. Now, I look forward to my ride to work every morning. The 500W motor is fast enough to keep up with traffic, and the three speed levels let me adjust my pace to my mood. The battery lasts for 3 full days of commuting before needing a charge, which is perfect for my schedule. The disc brakes with power-off feature give me peace of mind, and the scooter feels stable at all times. It’s also lightweight enough to carry into my office, so I don’t have to worry about leaving it outside. This scooter has turned my worst part of the day into my favorite!

Andrej M.

Elektrický skoter pre Banská Bystricu

Používam Kukirin G2 Pro ABE v Banskej Bystrici už mesiac a som veľmi spokojný. Tento skoter je ideálny pre mestský provoz – ľahký, výkonný a bezpečný. Motor má dostatok sily na zvládnutie miernych stokov a pohyb v premávke je plynulý. Predné a zadné kotúčové brzdy spolu s brzdou vypínania výkonu sú veľmi presné a spoľahlivé. Bez sedadla je skoter veľmi pohyblivý a ľahko sa ovláda v ťaukých uliciach. Dosah batérie je veľmi dobrý, stačí na niekoľko dní bez nabíjania. Konštrukcia je pevná a kvalitná. Jediný malý nedostatok je čas nabíjania, ale za túto funkčnosť to je prijateľné. Vřele odporúčam všetkým, ktorí hľadajú praktický mestský skoter!

Sophie D.

A versatile scooter that adapts to my changing needs

I love how adaptable the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE is – it fits every situation I throw at it. Whether I'm commuting to work, running errands around town, or taking weekend rides to explore new areas, this scooter handles it all. The three speed levels let me adjust my pace to match the situation – slow and steady in crowded areas, medium for normal streets, and fast on dedicated bike paths. The 500W motor provides enough power to tackle hills and inclines, and the battery life lasts for all my trips. The disc brakes are reliable and responsive, and the power-off brake function adds safety to every ride. The lightweight design makes it easy to carry and store, and the IP54 waterproofing means I don't have to worry about unexpected weather. The build quality feels solid, and the scooter still works perfectly after months of use. The charging time fits into my routine, and the max load capacity is more than enough for my needs. I don't have to switch between different modes of transport anymore – this scooter does it all! It's become my go-to for every trip, big or small.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…