Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Daniel H.

Handles hills better than expected

My commute includes a few steep hills, so I was worried about how the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE would handle them. But the 500W motor is surprisingly powerful, and the scooter climbs the hills with ease. I don’t have to pedal or push, even on the steepest parts of my route. The three speed levels let me adjust the power output, and the scooter maintains a steady pace even when going uphill. The battery life holds up well on hilly routes, and I still have plenty of charge left by the time I get home. The disc brakes are responsive when going downhill, which gives me extra confidence. The scooter feels stable at all times, even on uneven terrain. The build quality feels durable, and I feel like the motor is built to last. If your commute includes hills, this scooter is more than capable of handling them.

Viktor P.

A game-changer for my daily routine

I never thought an e-scooter could make such a big difference in my life, but the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE has completely changed how I get around. Before, I was dependent on public transport, which was often late, crowded, and stressful. Now, I just grab my scooter and go, and I'm always on time. The 500W motor is powerful enough to handle my daily commute, and the three speed levels let me adjust to different situations. The max speed of 20km/h is perfect for city riding, and I can keep up with traffic without feeling unsafe. The battery life is amazing – I use it every day for my 10km round trip commute plus extra errands, and I only need to charge it once every 5 days. The disc brakes are responsive and reliable, and the power-off brake function gives me peace of mind. The scooter is lightweight and easy to maneuver through crowded streets, and I can carry it into my apartment when I get home. The IP54 waterproofing has come in handy more than once, especially during unexpected rain showers. The build quality feels solid, and everything still works perfectly after months of use. The charging time of 7-8 hours fits perfectly into my overnight routine, so I never have to wait around for it to charge during the day. This scooter has given me so much freedom and flexibility, and I can't imagine going back to my old commute!

Tuomas K.

Loistava sähköskootteri Jyväskylässä

Olen käyttänyt Kukirin G2 Pro ABE Jyväskylässä jo kolme viikkoa ja olen erittäin tyytyväinen. Tämä skootteri on täydellinen päivittäiseen kaupunkikäyttöön. Moottori on tarpeeksi voimakas, jotta se selviytyy helposti kaupunkisten kohmien kanssa ja liikkuu sulavasti liikenteessä. Etu- ja taka-jarrut ovat erittäin luotettavia, ja virran katkaisujarru lisää turvallisuutta huomattavasti. Ilman istuinta skootteri on erittäin ketterä ja helppo ohjata kapeilla kaduilla. Akunkesto on erinomainen, riittäen usealle päivälle ilman uudelleenlatausta. Runko on kestävä mutta liian raskas, joten sen kuljetaminen on helppoa. Ainoa pieni huono puoli on latausaika, mutta se on pieni hinta tästä huipputuotteesta. Suosittelen kaikille Jyväskylässä asuville!

Jordi M.

Perfect for Exploring Barcelona

I bought the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP to explore Barcelona, and it’s been the perfect companion. The 500W motor handles the city’s hills with ease, and the 3 speed settings let me cruise slowly through the Gothic Quarter or pick up speed on the beachfront. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a full 60km range, which means I can explore the entire city all day on a single charge. The disc brakes + power-off brake are incredibly responsive, giving me total confidence on busy streets, and the IP54 rating means I can ride in light rain. The 22.3kg weight is easy to carry onto public transport, and the 120kg max load supports me and my camera gear easily. No seat makes it compact to store, and it’s way more fun than taking a taxi or bus. 5 stars, best way to see Barcelona!

Jasper V.

De handige E-Scooter voor Den Haag

Ik heb de Kukirin G2 Pro ABE een maand geleden gekocht en hij is erg handig! Den Haag is een rustigere stad, en deze scooter past perfect. De 500W-motor is krachtig, de 20km/h snelheid is ideaal, en de 65km bereik is geweldig. De voor- en achterremmen zijn superveilig, en de IP54 is handig voor de regen. Het gewicht van 22,3kg is licht, en de 120kg maximaal gewicht is perfect. Alleen de oplaadtijd is 7-8 uur, maar dat is niet erg.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…