Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Bartosz N.

Jeździem Kukirin G2 Pro ABE w Lublinie i jestem bardzo zadowolony z jego jakości. Skuter elektryczny bez siedziska jest zwrotny i praktyczny. Silnik pojedynczy jest wystarczająco mocny. Hamulce tarczowe są bardzo skuteczne. Zasięg baterii jest zadowalający. Konstrukcja jest solidna i wytrzymała. To świetny wybór dla każdego, kto szuka mobilności w mieście.

Daan V.

Ik gebruik de Kukirin G2 Pro ABE al vier maanden dagelijks in Rotterdam, en het is een ideale stads scooter. De enkele motor is stil en levert constante kracht, geschikt voor alle soorten stedelijke wegen. De voor- en achter schijfremmen zijn betrouwbaar en zorgen voor veilige stops, zelfs in natte omstandigheden. De stroomonderbrekingsrem is een waardevolle toevoeging voor extra veiligheid. Omdat hij geen zitting heeft, is hij compact en past hij bijna overal. De accuduur is uitstekend, genoeg voor een volledige werkweek. Hij voldoet aan alle Europese ABE-normen en is volledig legaal te gebruiken. Het heeft mijn dagelijkse mobiliteit een stuk aangenamer gemaakt.

Chloé M.

Perfect for eco-friendly commuting

As someone who wants to reduce my carbon footprint, the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE has been a great way to commute without using fossil fuels. The scooter runs on a rechargeable battery, and the 7-8 hour charging time is easy to fit into my schedule. The 48V 15.6Ah battery provides enough range for my daily commute, and I feel good knowing I’m not contributing to air pollution. The scooter is lightweight and easy to maneuver, which is great for city riding. The three speed levels let me adjust my pace to save battery when I want to, and the disc brakes are responsive and safe. The build quality feels durable, and the scooter is built to last, which is important for reducing waste. I’ve received compliments from other eco-conscious commuters on my scooter, and it’s been a great conversation starter. If you’re looking for an eco-friendly way to get around, this scooter is a fantastic choice.

Maria R.

🌆 My Urban Commute Savior!

Living in a city with heavy traffic, the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE has made my daily commute so much faster and less stressful. I can zip through side streets and avoid jams, and the 20km/h max speed is just right for urban roads. The 500W motor handles small hills easily, and the 65km range means I don’t have to worry about running out of battery mid-commute. The disc brakes are reliable, and the scooter feels stable even on uneven pavement. It’s lightweight, so I can carry it up to my apartment on the 5th floor. The no-seat design keeps it agile, and the IP54 waterproofing means I don’t have to panic if it rains. This scooter has completely changed how I get around the city!

Marco F.

Handles rough roads surprisingly well

I live in a city with a lot of cobblestone streets and uneven pavement, so I was worried about how the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE would handle it. To my surprise, the scooter performs really well on rough roads. The tires absorb most of the small bumps, and the scooter feels stable even on uneven surfaces. The 500W motor provides enough power to keep going without feeling sluggish, and the three speed levels let me slow down when the road gets too rough. The disc brakes are responsive and work well even on wet or slippery roads. The battery life is excellent, and I’ve never had any issues with range, even when I’m taking longer routes through the city. The scooter is lightweight and easy to carry, and the compact design makes it easy to store. The IP54 waterproof rating means I don’t have to worry about puddles or light rain. Overall, this scooter has exceeded my expectations for handling rough city roads.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…