Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Carlos R.

Reliable Scooter for Delivery Work in Madrid

I’m a delivery driver in Madrid, and I’ve been using the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for 6 months, and it’s been a huge upgrade from my old scooter. The 500W motor has plenty of power to carry my delivery bags and tackle Madrid’s hills, and the 20km/h max speed lets me make deliveries faster than ever. The 65km max range means I can work a full 10-hour shift on a single charge, which saves me so much time. The front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake are essential for busy city riding, stopping me instantly in traffic, and the IP54 waterproof rating means I can work in any weather. The 120kg max load easily supports me and my delivery bags, and the 22.3kg weight is manageable. No seat makes it compact to store, and it’s been 100% reliable. 5 stars, perfect for delivery work!

Niklas S.

Fast, reliable, and perfect for students!

As a college student, this scooter has made my life so much easier. I use it to get to class, run errands, and meet friends around campus. The 20km/h max speed lets me keep up with other bikes on the road, and the 10km/h setting is great for crowded walkways. The battery lasts for 3 full days of commuting before needing a charge, which is perfect for my busy schedule. The scooter is lightweight and easy to carry up to my dorm room, and the disc brakes work perfectly — I’ve never had a problem stopping quickly. It’s way more fun than walking or taking the bus, and it’s saved me a ton of money on fares!

Viktor L.

No seat, no problem for long rides

I was worried that riding a seatless scooter for my 10km daily commute would be uncomfortable, but the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE has proven me wrong. The deck is wide enough to stand comfortably, and the scooter’s smooth ride means I don’t feel fatigued even after a 30-minute ride. The three speed levels let me adjust my pace to find the most comfortable rhythm, and the 500W motor provides a consistent, smooth ride. The battery life is excellent, and I’ve never had to cut a ride short due to low power. The disc brakes are responsive and safe, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of security. The scooter is lightweight and easy to carry, so I can bring it into my office building with me. The build quality feels durable, and I’ve had no issues with the scooter after months of daily use. If you’re considering a seatless scooter for longer commutes, don’t hesitate—this one is surprisingly comfortable.

Markus L.

Käytän Kukirin G2 Pro ABE Kuopiossa ja se on erittäin käytännöllinen ja kestävä sähköpotkulauta. Istuttamaton muoto tekee siitä helppoen säilyttävän. Moottori on sulava ja tehdy. Jarrut ovat erittäin turvallisia. Akunkesto on riittävä päivän käyttöön. Runko on kestävä ja ajo on tasainen. Suosittelen lämpimästi.

Dimitris G.

Lightweight yet durable – the best of both worlds

The Kukirin G2 Pro ABE strikes the perfect balance between lightweight portability and durable performance. At just 22.3kg, it's light enough to carry up stairs, onto public transport, or store in small spaces, but it's also built to handle daily use and the occasional rough ride. The frame feels solid and durable, with no flimsy parts or cheap materials, and the scooter has held up perfectly to months of use on bumpy city roads. The 500W motor is powerful enough for my daily commute, and the three speed levels let me adjust my pace. The battery life is impressive, and I get about 55km on a single charge. The disc brakes are responsive and reliable, and the power-off brake function adds an extra layer of safety. The IP54 waterproofing means I don't have to worry about light rain or puddles, and the scooter still looks new after months of use. The charging time is reasonable, and the max load capacity is more than enough for my needs. I was worried that a lightweight scooter would feel flimsy, but this one is surprisingly sturdy and durable. It's the best of both worlds – easy to carry, but tough enough to handle anything my daily commute throws at it!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…