Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

José L.O.

Seguridad y rendimiento en Málaga

Con el Kukirin G2 Pro ABE me desplazo por Málaga desde hace un mes y la experiencia es excelente. Este patinete eléctrico combina a la perfección agilidad, potencia y seguridad, adaptándose a la perfección a las calles malagueñas. El motor único ofrece una respuesta rápida y suficiente para circular con comodidad, incluso en zonas con ligera pendiente. Los frenos de disco delanteros y traseros, junto con el sistema de frenado de corte de energía, son muy fiables y me permiten circular con total tranquilidad. Al no disponer de asiento, resulta muy manejable y fácil de aparcar en cualquier rincón. La autonomía de la batería es más que suficiente para mis desplazamientos diarios, evitando cargas constantes. La estructura es resistente y de buena calidad, a la vez que ligera para su transporte. Sin ninguna duda, es una excelente opción para todo aquel que busque un medio de transporte urbano práctico y seguro.

Léa L.

Le scooter économique pour Lyon

J’ai reçu le Kukirin G2 Pro ABE il y a un mois et je suis très content! Lyon est une ville avec beaucoup de déplacements quotidiens, et ce scooter est très économique. Le moteur 500W est puissant, la vitesse de 20km/h est parfaite, et l’autonomie de 65km me permet de ne pas recharger souvent. Les freins à disque + power-off brake sont très sûrs, et l’IP54 est un plus pour les intempéries. Le poids de 22,3kg est léger, et la 120kg charge est idéale. Seul petit défaut: la batterie est un peu lourde, mais globalement c’est un excellent produit.

Sergio N.

Llevo usando el Kukirin G2 Pro ABE cuatro meses en Sevilla para mis desplazamientos diarios, y es una opción excelente para el entorno urbano. El motor único ofrece una potencia equilibrada, ideal para moverse con agilidad por calles y plazas. Los frenos de disco son muy eficaces, con una respuesta inmediata que da mucha confianza al conductor, incluso en días lluviosos. El freno de corte de energía es una característica que refuerza la seguridad en zonas concurridas. Al no tener asiento, es muy fácil de guardar y transportar. La autonomía de la batería es muy buena, durando varios días de uso intensivo. Es robusto, estable y cumple con todas las normativas europeas, por lo que puedo circular sin problemas en vías autorizadas. Se ha convertido en mi medio de transporte favorito.

Marine D.

🛴 Easy to Maintain, No Fuss!

The Kukirin G2 Pro ABE is incredibly low-maintenance, which is perfect for someone like me who doesn’t have time for complicated upkeep. The scooter runs smoothly, and I haven’t had any issues with the motor, battery, or brakes. The build quality is solid, so there’s no need for frequent repairs. Charging is simple—just plug it in overnight, and it’s ready to go in the morning. It’s lightweight and easy to carry, which is great for apartment living. The no-seat design keeps it compact, and the IP54 waterproofing means I don’t have to worry about cleaning it after riding in the rain. This scooter is hassle-free!

Louis M.

Good value for a reliable scooter

I compared several scooters before choosing the Kukirin G2 Pro, and it offered the best combination of features and price. The 500W motor, 48V battery, dual disc brakes, and IP54 rating are all features I wanted, and this scooter had them at a price that fit my budget. The build quality is better than I expected for the price, and the performance is consistent. I haven’t had any issues with it, and it’s saved me money on bus fares already. It’s a great value for anyone looking for a reliable, no-frills electric scooter.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…