Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Erik A.

Stable ride even at max speed

I was worried about stability at the 20km/h max speed, but this scooter feels surprisingly solid. The wide deck and sturdy frame keep it balanced, even when I’m going over small bumps or turning. The tires have good grip, and the scooter doesn’t wobble or feel unsteady. The acceleration is smooth, so there’s no sudden jolt that could throw off my balance. The disc brakes are responsive, so I can slow down quickly if needed. I feel confident riding at max speed, knowing the scooter is stable and secure.

Matteo B.

🛴 No Seat, No Problem!

I was initially worried about getting a scooter without a seat, but the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE is so comfortable to ride even without one. The standing position feels natural, and the scooter’s stability means I never feel wobbly. The lightweight design makes it easy to maneuver, and the 3 speed levels let me adjust my pace. The 500W motor provides enough power for my daily commutes, and the battery life is amazing. The disc brakes are responsive, and the power-off brake adds an extra safety measure. It’s compact and easy to store, which is perfect for my small apartment. The IP54 waterproofing means I can ride in light rain without worry. I don’t miss having a seat at all!

Damian W.

Idealny miejski skuter dla Gdańska

Używam Kukirin G2 Pro ABE od miesiąca w Gdańsku i jestem zachwycony. To idealny środek transportu na co dzień, zarówno do pracy, jak i na krótkie wycieczki po mieście. Silnik single motor ma wystarczającą moc, aby poradzić sobie z lekkimi wzniesieniami i przyspieszać płynnie w ruchu ulicznym. Hamulce tarczowe przód i tył wraz z hamulcem odcinającym zasilanie są niezwykle skuteczne, co daje mi pełne poczucie bezpieczeństwa nawet w gęstym ruchu. Brak siedziska sprawia, że skuter jest bardzo zwrotny, łatwy do manewrowania między samochodami i parkowania w małych przestrzeniach. Zasięg baterii jest na bardzo wysokim poziomie – wystarcza mi na kilka dni codziennego użytkowania bez konieczności ładowania. Konstrukcja jest solidna, ale jednocześnie na tyle lekka, że mogę go bez problemu wnieść po schodach lub przewieźć w tramwaju. Jedynym drobnym zastrzeżeniem jest czas ładowania, ale dla takiej jakości i wydajności jest to całkowicie akceptowalne. Gorąco polecam każdemu, kto szuka praktycznego i niezawodnego skutera miejskiego!

Anna N.

Reliable and Safe Urban Transport in Hungary

After using the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE for 7 months in Debrecen, I can confidently say it's one of the most reliable e-scooters on the market. The 500W motor provides consistent power for my daily commute, and the battery life is exceptional - I can go 5 days of 10km commutes on a single charge. The three speed modes are perfect for navigating the city: 10km/h for pedestrian zones, 15km/h for regular riding, and 20km/h for open roads. The front and rear disc brakes are top-notch, giving me complete control, and the power-off brake adds an extra safety feature that I really appreciate. The IP54 waterproofing has held up well through Hungarian rain and snow, and the lightweight design makes it easy to carry onto the metro. The 120kg max load is great for carrying my work laptop and bag, and the no-seat design keeps the scooter compact and easy to store. It's fully compliant with EU regulations, so I can ride legally without any issues. This scooter has made my daily commute so much easier and more enjoyable, and I highly recommend it to anyone in Hungary.

Ana S.

My scooter has replaced my car for all short trips!

I used to drive everywhere, even for trips that were only a few kilometers long. Now, I use this scooter for all my short trips — commuting, errands, meeting friends. It’s faster than driving, cheaper, and way more fun. The 500W motor is powerful enough for all my trips, and the three speed levels let me adjust to different road conditions. The battery lasts for 3-4 days of use before needing a charge, which is perfect for my schedule. The dual disc brakes give me confidence in busy traffic, and the scooter feels stable at all times. It’s also easy to park — I just carry it into the shop or cafe with me. I’ve saved so much money on fuel and parking since switching!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…