Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Giuseppe R.

Awesome Scooter for City Exploration in Rome

I bought the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP to explore Rome, and it’s been the perfect way to see the city. The 500W motor handles Rome’s famous hills with ease, and the 3 speed settings let me ride slowly through historic neighborhoods or fast on open roads. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a full 60km range, which means I can explore the entire city all day on a single charge. The disc brakes + power-off brake are incredibly responsive, giving me total confidence on steep downhill streets, and the IP54 rating means I can ride in light rain. The 22.3kg weight is easy to carry onto public transport, and the 120kg max load supports me and my camera gear easily. No seat makes it compact to store, and it’s way more fun than taking a taxi or bus. 5 stars, best way to see Rome!

Alessandro M.

Great build quality for the price

I was impressed with the build quality of the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE right out of the box. The scooter feels solid and sturdy, with no cheap plastic parts or wobbly components. The frame is well-constructed, and the deck feels durable under my feet. The 500W motor runs smoothly and quietly, and the three speed levels are easy to adjust. The disc brakes are responsive and well-made, and the power-off brake works reliably. The battery life is consistent with the advertised range, and the charging process is simple and straightforward. The scooter is lightweight at 22.3kg, which makes it easy to carry and maneuver, but it still feels stable and secure when riding. The IP54 waterproof rating is a nice bonus, and the scooter has held up well in light rain. For the price, the build quality of this scooter is exceptional, and I feel like I got a great deal.

Liam M.

Reliable and affordable commuter e-scooter

I’ve been using the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE for my daily commute in Dublin for 3 months, and it’s been absolutely fantastic. The 500W motor provides smooth, consistent power, making it easy to navigate through city traffic and climb the small hills around my neighborhood. The 3 speed levels are a huge plus – I use 10km/h in crowded areas, 15km/h for most of my commute, and 20km/h on open roads to save time. The 65km max range means I never have to worry about running out of battery mid-commute, and the 7-8 hour charge time is convenient for overnight charging. The front and rear disc brakes are incredibly reliable, stopping the scooter quickly and safely even in wet conditions, and the power-off brake adds an extra safety feature that I really appreciate. The IP54 waterproof rating has held up perfectly through Dublin’s frequent rain, and the 22.3kg weight is manageable for carrying up the stairs to my apartment. The 120kg max load easily supports me and my work bag, and the build quality feels sturdy and well-made. This is the best commuter e-scooter I’ve ever owned, and I highly recommend it to anyone looking for a reliable, affordable option.

Knut A.

Jeg bruker Kukirin G2 Pro ABE i Bergen og den tåler svært godt vått og kupert terreng. Som en elektrisk sparkesykkel uten sete er den svært håndterbar. Den enkelte motoren har nok kraft til små bakker og gir jevn akselerasjon. Rem-bremse-systemet er svært trygt og effektivt. Rekkevidde er mer enn tilstrekkelig for bybruk. Oppbyggingen er solid og den holder til tå regn og vind. Den har gjort mine turer mye enklere.

Kevin N.

Perfekter E-Scooter für Hamburg

Ich habe den Kukirin G2 Pro ABE für meine täglichen Fahrten in Hamburg gekauft und bin total begeistert! Der 500W Motor hat genug Kraft für die Hügel, und die 3 Geschwindigkeitsstufen sind perfekt für den Stadtverkehr. Der Akku liefert 62 km Reichweite, also lade ich nur zwei Mal pro Woche, und die Ladezeit passt perfekt zu meiner Routine. Die Bremsen sind extrem zuverlässig, mit der Auslaufbremse die extra Sicherheit bietet, und die IP54 ist ideal für Regen. Das Gewicht ist leicht genug, um die Treppe zu tragen, und die maximale Belastung ist mehr als genug. Ohne Sitz ist er super kompakt und einfach zu lagern, und er ist mein Lieblingsfahrzeug. 5 Sterne!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…