Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Michał K.

Reliable Scooter for Urban Delivery in Warsaw

I’m a delivery driver in Warsaw, and I’ve been using the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for 5 months, and it’s been a game-changer. The 500W motor has plenty of power to carry my delivery bags and tackle Warsaw’s hills, and the 20km/h max speed lets me make deliveries faster than ever. The 65km max range means I can work a full 8-hour shift on a single charge, which saves me so much time charging during the day. The front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake are essential for busy city riding, stopping me instantly in traffic, and the IP54 waterproof rating means I can work in any weather. The 120kg max load easily supports me and my delivery bags, and the 22.3kg weight is manageable. No seat makes it compact to store, and it’s been 100% reliable. 5 stars, perfect for delivery work!

Alva P.

Great for city sightseeing

I used my Kukirin G2 Pro ABE to explore a new city on vacation, and it was the best decision I made. The scooter let me cover a lot of ground quickly, and the three speed levels let me take my time when I was sightseeing or pick up the pace when I wanted to move on. The 500W motor provides enough power to navigate the city’s hills and cobblestone streets, and the battery life lasted me all day without needing to charge. The disc brakes are responsive and safe, so I felt confident riding in an unfamiliar city. The scooter is lightweight and easy to carry, so I could bring it into cafes and shops with me. The build quality feels durable, and the scooter held up well to daily use during my trip. If you’re planning a city vacation, this scooter is the perfect way to see everything without getting tired.

Martin K.

Používam Kukirin G2 Pro ABE už dva mesiace na denné cesty do práce v Bratislave, a je to skvelé riešenie pre mestských používateľov. Jednoduchý motor poskytuje hladný výkon, ideálny na mestské ulice. Predné a zadné kotúčové brzdy sú spoľahlivé, a bezprúdová brzda zvyšuje bezpečnosť. Bez sedadla je kompaktný a ľahko sa skladá. Výdrž batérie je dobrá, stačí na niekoľko dní. Dodržuje všetky európske normy ABE a je legálny na cyklistických cestách. Odporúčam ho všetkým, ktorí hľadajú praktický elektrický skúter.

Henrik O.

Smooth ride and great value for money

After researching dozens of e-scooters, I finally settled on the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE, and I couldn’t be happier with my choice. As a commuter in Oslo, I needed something reliable, powerful, and able to handle the city’s weather, and this scooter checks every box. The 20km/h max speed is perfect for Norwegian bike lanes, and the 3 speed settings let me adjust to different traffic situations easily. The battery life is amazing – I can ride to work, run errands around town, and head to a friend’s place all on one charge, with plenty of range left. The disc brakes are super responsive, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of safety when I need to stop quickly. The IP54 waterproofing has held up great through Oslo’s rain and snow, and the build quality feels solid and durable. It’s lightweight enough to fold and carry on the train when I need to travel further, and the 120kg load capacity means I can carry my backpack and groceries without any issues. This scooter has been a game-changer for my daily life, and I’d give it 10 stars if I could!

Ondřej Č.

Používam Kukirin G2 Pro ABE v Ostravě a je to skvelý doplnok k mojej každodennej mobilitě. Elektrický skúter bez sedadla je veľmi kompaktný a ľahký. Jeden motor je dostatočne výkonný na mestské jazdy. Brzdy fungujú perfektně a poskytujú veľké bezpečné. Výdrž batérie je dobrá, stačí na celý deň. Konštrukcia je pevná a jazda je plynulá. Vřele doporučujem všetkým, ktorí hľadajú praktický dopravný prostriedok.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…