Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Erik L.

Great scooter for city commuting

Living in a busy city, this Kukirin scooter has made my daily commute so much easier. It’s compact enough to weave through traffic jams, and the 20km/h max speed lets me get to work in half the time it takes by bus. The battery lasts all week with my daily 8km trips, and charging overnight is quick and easy. The disc brakes are reliable, and the scooter feels solid even on cobblestone streets. The three speed levels are perfect for adjusting to crowded areas vs open roads. At just over 22kg, I can carry it up to my apartment when needed. It’s been a fantastic investment.

Alejandro F.

Excelente patinete para Valencia

Compré el Kukirin G2 Pro ABE para mis trayectos diarios en Valencia y ha superado todas mis expectativas! El motor de 500W tiene potencia suficiente para las cuestas, y los 3 niveles de velocidad son perfectos para la ciudad. La batería me da más de 60 km de autonomía, así que solo cargo dos veces a la semana, y el tiempo de carga es ideal para la noche. Los frenos son extremadamente seguros, con el freno de corte que añade seguridad, y la IP54 me permite usarlo en lluvia. El peso es manejable, y la carga máxima es perfecta. Sin asiento, es compacto y fácil de almacenar, y es mi medio de transporte favorito. 5 estrellas!

Andrzej K.

Battery life that actually lives up to the hype!

When I first saw the 65km max range claim for the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE, I thought it was just marketing hype, but after using it for several months, I can confirm that it's not. Even when using the higher speed mode and riding on hilly terrain, I still get well over 50km on a single charge. The 48V 15.6Ah battery is clearly high quality, and it holds its charge well even after multiple cycles. The charging time of 7-8 hours is reasonable, and I've never had any issues with the battery losing capacity or dying unexpectedly. The 500W motor is efficient, which probably helps with the battery life, and the scooter doesn't waste power unnecessarily. The three speed levels let me conserve battery when I don't need to go fast, which is great for extending the range even further. The disc brakes are smooth and don't drain the battery unnecessarily, and the power-off brake function is a nice safety feature. The scooter is lightweight and aerodynamic, which also helps with energy efficiency. I use my scooter for both commuting and weekend trips, and I've never run out of battery unexpectedly. Even on longer rides, the battery life has been more than enough. The build quality of the battery compartment feels solid, and there are no issues with rattling or loose connections. If you're someone who needs a scooter with long battery life, this one definitely delivers!

Luca F.

🚲 Perfect for Short Trips and Long Commutes!

Whether I’m popping to the shops or commuting across the city, the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE handles it all. The 500W motor provides consistent power, and the 3 speed levels let me customize my ride. The battery life is impressive—I’ve gone 60km on a single charge with no issues. The dual disc brakes are reliable, and the power-off brake gives me extra confidence when stopping. The scooter is lightweight, so I can carry it up to my office on the 4th floor. The no-seat design keeps it agile and easy to maneuver through traffic. The IP54 waterproofing means I don’t have to stress about puddles or light rain. I’ve had it for a few months now and it’s still running like new!

Oliwia N.

Compact and easy to store

Living in a small apartment, I needed an electric scooter that was compact and easy to store, and the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE fits the bill perfectly. The scooter is lightweight at just 22.3kg, and it folds up small enough to fit in my closet or under my bed. The lack of a seat makes it even more compact, which is great for storage. Despite its small size, the scooter doesn’t compromise on performance. The 500W motor is powerful enough for my daily commute, and the battery life is excellent. The three speed levels are easy to adjust, and the disc brakes are responsive and safe. I also love that the scooter is easy to carry, so I can take it with me when I travel or stay at friends’ houses. The charging time of 7-8 hours is perfect for overnight charging, and the IP54 waterproof rating means I don’t have to worry about splashes. If you’re short on space but want a reliable electric scooter, this is the one for you.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…