Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Gaël R.

The safety of daily riding is always the first factor I consider when choosing an electric transportation tool. The Kukirin G2 Pro ABE fully considers the riding safety in the design, and is equipped with front and rear dual disc brakes and power-off brake triple safety guarantee, which is far ahead of most single-brake scooters on the market. The single motor is equipped with intelligent speed limit protection, which can prevent excessive speeding and ensure that the riding speed is within a safe range. The front and rear disc brake calipers are tightly matched, the braking force is balanced on the left and right sides, and there will be no deviation and sideslip during braking. The power-off brake system responds intelligently. Once the power supply is abnormal, it will actively brake to ensure the safety of people and vehicles. The seat-free body adopts a low center of gravity design, which improves the overall anti-rollover ability and reduces the risk of side fall during riding and turning. The pedal is widened and non-slip, which ensures the stable standing of the feet and avoids slipping and falling. The whole machine has passed a number of European safety certification tests, and the electrical components and mechanical structures meet strict local safety standards. The circuit has multiple protection functions such as overload, short circuit and overheating, which eliminates potential electrical safety hazards. The frame has strong impact resistance, which can reduce the injury risk caused by accidental collision. The brake handle is designed with anti-slip texture, which can still be operated stably in sweaty and wet hands. Every safety detail has been carefully polished, fully reflecting the rigorous design concept of European standards. This is a super safe commuter electric scooter that can be used by adults and teenagers with confidence.

Luuk d.B.

Ik rijd met de Kukirin G2 Pro ABE in Eindhoven en het is een uitstekende elektrische step voor dagelijks gebruik. Zonder zitting is hij zeer compact en makkelijk op te bergen. De enkele motor zorgt voor een soepele rit en genoeg kracht voor lichte hellingen. De remmen zijn uiterst betrouwbaar en zorgen voor veilige stops. De actieradius is goed en de accu gaat lang mee. De constructie is degelijk en de rit is comfortabel. Het is een waardevolle aanschaf voor iedereen die veel in de stad reist.

Thomas M.

Meilleur scooter pour Lyon

J’ai acheté le Kukirin G2 Pro ABE pour mes trajets quotidiens à Lyon et c’est le meilleur investissement de l’année ! Le moteur de 500W est suffisamment puissant pour les collines, et les 3 vitesses sont parfaites pour les rues. La batterie me donne 63 km d’autonomie, donc je ne charge que deux fois par semaine, et le temps de charge est idéal pour la nuit. Les freins sont incroyablement efficaces, avec le frein de coupure qui ajoute de la sécurité, et l’IP54 est parfait pour la pluie. Le poids est facile à transporter, et la charge maximale est plus que suffisante. Sans siège, il est compact et facile à ranger, et c’est mon moyen de transport préféré. 5 étoiles !

Ingrid J.

Reliable in all weather conditions!

I live in a city with frequent light rain, so I needed a scooter that could handle wet conditions. The IP54 waterproof rating of this Kukirin G2 Pro is a game-changer. I’ve ridden it in light rain multiple times, and it still works perfectly — no issues with the motor, battery, or electronics. The disc brakes work well on wet roads, and the scooter feels stable even on slippery pavement. The battery life is consistent, and the build quality is solid. It’s lightweight and easy to carry, and I don’t have to panic if it starts to rain during my commute. This scooter is reliable no matter the weather!

Anna A.

💦 Waterproof and Reliable!

I’ve had my Kukirin G2 Pro ABE for over six months now, and the IP54 waterproofing has been a lifesaver. I’ve ridden it in light rain, through puddles, and even in some splashes from cars, and it still works perfectly. The motor and battery stay dry, and the scooter continues to run smoothly. The disc brakes work well in wet conditions too, stopping the scooter quickly without skidding. The 500W motor provides consistent power, and the 65km range is more than enough for my needs. It’s lightweight and easy to carry, which is great for my apartment. The no-seat design keeps it compact, and the 3 speed levels let me adjust my pace. This scooter is built to handle anything!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…