Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Michal H.

Skvelý elektrický skoter pre Prešov

Používam Kukirin G2 Pro ABE v Prešove a som veľmi spokojný. Je to ľahký, výkonný a bezpečný skoter. Brzdy sú presné, motor je dobrý a bez sedadla je veľmi pohyblivý. Dosah batérie je dostatočný. Odporúčam!

Ivan P.

I bought the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for my daily commute in Sofia, and it’s been a total game-changer for getting around the city. I used to spend hours stuck in traffic on the bus, but now I can get from my home in the suburbs to my office in the city center in 25 minutes flat, no delays, no crowds. The 500W motor has more than enough power to handle the hills around Sofia, and the three speed levels are perfect for navigating the busy streets. The battery life is incredible: I get a full 65km range on a single charge, which means I only need to charge it once a week, even with my daily commute plus weekend errands. The 7-8 hour charging time is perfect for overnight charging, and I never have to worry about running out of power. The braking system is outstanding: the front and rear disc brakes are incredibly responsive, and the power-off brake adds an extra level of safety, which is essential in a busy city. The IP54 waterproof rating means I don’t have to worry about light rain or puddles, and the scooter has held up perfectly through the summer months. At 22.3kg, it’s light enough to carry up the stairs to my apartment, and the 120kg max load easily supports me and my work bag. The seatless design makes it super compact to store in my small apartment, and it’s easy to fold up and take on the bus when I need to. The build quality is solid, and the scooter feels durable and well-made. I’ve recommended this scooter to all my friends, and it’s easily the best purchase I’ve made in years. 5 stars!

Jan N.

Perfect Commuter Scooter for Czech Republic

I bought the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE for my daily commute in Prague, and it's the best decision I've made all year. The 500W single motor is powerful enough for the Czech terrain, and the 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a full 65km range, which is more than enough for my 20km round trip to work. The three speed levels are perfect for navigating Prague's busy bike paths: 10km/h for crowded areas, 15km/h for regular riding, and 20km/h for open roads. The front and rear disc brakes are incredibly responsive, and the power-off brake system ensures I can stop quickly in any situation. The IP54 waterproof rating means I can ride in the rain without worry, which is essential in the Czech Republic. At just 22.3kg, it's light enough to carry onto trains and trams, and the 120kg max load easily supports me and my work bag. No seat means it's compact and easy to store in my small apartment, and it's fully ABE compliant, so I can ride legally on Czech bike paths. This scooter has made my daily commute so much easier and more enjoyable, and I highly recommend it to anyone in the Czech Republic.

Zoltán S.

Használom a Kukirin G2 Pro ABE-t három hónapja a budapesti mindennapi utakra, és teljesen elégedett vagyok. Az egyetlen motor sima teljesítményt nyújt, tökéletes a városi közlekedéshez. Az elülső és hátsó tárcsafékek hatékonyak, az áramkimenetű fék pedig biztonságot ad. Ülés nélküli kialakítása miatt kompakt és könnyen tárolható. Az akkumulátor tartama kiváló, több napos használat elegendő. Stabil, tartós és megfelel az európai ABE-szabványoknak. Nagyon hasznos eszköz a városi közlekedéshez.

Linus J.

Great for both commuting and leisure rides

This scooter works equally well for my daily commute and weekend leisure rides. During the week, it gets me to work quickly and efficiently, handling city traffic with ease. On weekends, I take it to the park or along bike paths, and it’s fun to ride at a more relaxed pace. The three speed settings let me switch between fast commuting speeds and slower, more leisurely rides. The battery lasts long enough for me to explore new areas without worrying about running out of power. It’s versatile enough to fit all my riding needs.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…