Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Miguel C.

Great performance and build quality

I bought the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE for my daily commute in Lisbon, and it’s exceeded all my expectations. The 500W single motor has more than enough power to tackle the city’s hills, and the 20km/h max speed is perfect for getting around quickly and safely. The 3 speed levels are incredibly useful, letting me slow down in crowded areas and speed up on open roads. The battery life is outstanding – I can ride to work, run errands, and head out for dinner all on one charge, with range to spare. The front and rear disc brakes are responsive and reliable, stopping the scooter quickly even in wet conditions, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of safety. The IP54 waterproof rating has held up great through Lisbon’s rain, and the 22.3kg weight is manageable for carrying up the stairs to my apartment. The 120kg max load easily supports me and my work bag, and the build quality feels sturdy and well-made. This scooter offers amazing value for money, and I’d recommend it to anyone looking for a high-quality commuter e-scooter.

Javier M.

Uso el Kukirin G2 Pro ABE en Sevilla y es perfecto para el clima caluroso y las calles amplias de la ciudad. Al no tener asiento, es muy ligero y ágil. El motor único ofrece una potencia adecuada para circular sin esfuerzo. Los frenos de disco delanteros y traseros son muy seguros, y el freno de corte de energía refuerza la estabilidad. La autonomía es excelente, puedo usarlo todo el día sin recargar. La construcción es robusta y resistente al sol y al polvo. Totalmente recomendable para el uso urbano en el sur de España.

Emma A.

⚡️ Quick Charging, Ready When You Are!

The charging time of 7-8 hours on the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE is perfect for my schedule. I plug it in when I get home at night, and it’s fully charged and ready to go in the morning. The 48V 15.6Ah battery holds its charge well, so I don’t have to worry about it dying unexpectedly. The 500W motor provides consistent power, and the 65km range means I can go all week without charging if I’m just commuting. The disc brakes are responsive, and the scooter feels stable and safe. It’s lightweight and easy to carry, which is great for apartment living. The no-seat design keeps it compact, and the IP54 waterproofing means I don’t have to stress about rain. Convenient and reliable!

Giuseppe E.

Scooter elettrica perfetta per Napoli

Ho acquistato il Kukirin G2 Pro ABE per i miei spostamenti quotidiani a Napoli e sono rimasto incredibilmente soddisfatto! Il motore da 500W è potente abbastanza per le salite, e i 3 livelli di velocità mi permettono di muovermi in sicurezza. La batteria mi garantisce oltre 60 km di autonomia, sufficiente per 3 giorni, e il tempo di ricarica è perfetto per la notte. I freni sono estremamente sicuri, con il freno di spegnimento che aggiunge sicurezza, e l’IP54 mi permette di usarlo in pioggia. Il peso è gestibile, e il carico massimo è ideale. Senza sedile, è compatto e facile da riporre, ed è il mio mezzo di trasporto preferito. 5 stelle!

Julien B.

Fun way to beat traffic

I used to spend hours stuck in traffic on my way to work, but ever since I got the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE, my commute has been stress-free and even fun. The scooter lets me zip past traffic jams on the bike lane, and the max speed of 20km/h is just right for keeping up with the flow. The three speed levels let me slow down in busy areas or pick up the pace when the road is clear. The 500W motor provides enough power to handle city hills, and the battery life is excellent—I only charge it once a week. The disc brakes are responsive and safe, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of security. The scooter is lightweight and easy to maneuver, which is great for navigating tight city streets. The build quality feels durable, and I’ve had no issues with the scooter after months of use. This scooter has completely transformed my daily commute, and I look forward to riding it every day.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…