Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Ricardo C.

E-scooter confortável para Coimbra

Ando com o Kukirin G2 Pro ABE por Coimbra e estou muito satisfeito. É ágil, seguro e ideal para subidas pequenas. Os travões de disco são muito eficazes e a bateria dura bastante. Sem selim é muito fácil de manobrar. Recomendo!

Aoife M.

Reliable and Fun City Explorer in Ireland

As someone who loves exploring Cork on weekends, the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE has become my favorite way to get around. The 500W motor provides just the right amount of power for navigating city streets and gentle hills, and the battery life is impressive - I can ride for hours around the city, visiting different neighborhoods and stopping for coffee, without worrying about running out of charge. The three speed settings are perfect for adapting to different areas: slow mode for busy shopping streets, medium for bike lanes, and full speed for longer stretches. The disc brakes are excellent, stopping smoothly even in wet conditions, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of safety. The IP54 waterproofing is a huge plus for Ireland's unpredictable weather, and the lightweight design makes it easy to take on public transport when needed. I also appreciate that it's a no-seat model, making it compact and easy to store in my small apartment. This scooter is reliable, comfortable, and perfect for anyone looking for a practical, legal e-scooter for city use in Ireland.

Mia H.

🌟 Best Budget Scooter I’ve Owned!

As a student on a budget, I needed an affordable yet reliable electric scooter, and the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE is perfect. It’s cheaper than many other models but doesn’t skimp on features. The 500W motor is powerful enough for my daily campus trips, and the 65km range means I don’t have to charge it every day. The disc brakes are responsive, and the scooter feels stable at all speeds. It’s lightweight and easy to carry, which is great for getting around campus buildings. The no-seat design keeps it compact, so I can store it in my dorm room without taking up too much space. The IP54 waterproofing means I don’t have to worry about walking to class in the rain. Great value for money!

Oscar N.

A great alternative to expensive public transport

Tired of paying high fares for crowded, unreliable public transport, I decided to try the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE, and it's been a game-changer for my budget and my sanity. The initial cost of the scooter paid for itself in just a few months of saving on bus and train fares. The 500W motor gets me to work quickly, and the three speed levels let me adjust to different traffic conditions. The battery life is amazing – I use it every day for my 10km round trip commute plus extra trips, and I only need to charge it once every 5 days, which costs me almost nothing in electricity. The disc brakes are reliable and responsive, and the power-off brake function gives me peace of mind. The scooter is lightweight and easy to maneuver, so I never get stuck in traffic jams. The IP54 waterproofing means I don't have to worry about rain delays, and I can get to work no matter the weather. The build quality feels solid, and the scooter has required zero maintenance so far. The charging time fits perfectly into my overnight routine, and the max load capacity is more than enough for my needs. This scooter has saved me so much money and stress, and I'll never go back to public transport!

Martin K.

Great Value for a Daily Commuter Scooter

I was looking for an affordable e-scooter for my daily commute in Bratislava, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP exceeded my expectations. The 500W single motor delivers smooth power for my 12km commute, and the 20km/h max speed is perfect for keeping up with bike traffic. The 65km max range means I only need to charge it twice a week, which saves me time and money. The front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake are a huge safety feature, stopping me instantly on wet roads, and the IP54 waterproof rating means I can ride in any weather. The 22.3kg weight is manageable for carrying up stairs, and the 120kg max load supports me and my work bag easily. No seat makes it compact to store in my small apartment, and the build quality is solid. 4 stars, only minor complaint is the seatless design is a bit tiring on very long rides, but overall amazing value!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…