Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Georgi I.

Reliable e-scooter for all weather conditions

I’ve been using the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE for my daily commute in Sofia for 2 months, and it’s been absolutely fantastic. The 500W motor provides smooth, consistent power, making it easy to navigate through city traffic and climb the hills around Sofia. The 3 speed settings are a huge plus, letting me adjust to different traffic situations easily. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a full 60km range on a single charge, which means I only need to charge it twice a week, and the 7-8 hour charging time fits perfectly with my overnight routine. The front and rear disc brakes are incredibly responsive, giving me total confidence in all weather conditions, including rain and snow. The IP54 waterproof rating means I don’t have to worry about light rain or slush, and the 22.3kg weight is manageable for carrying when needed. The 120kg max load easily supports me and my work bag, and the build quality feels solid and durable. This is the best commuter e-scooter I’ve ever owned, and I highly recommend it to anyone looking for a reliable, all-weather option.

Andrea M.

Utilizzo il Kukirin G2 Pro ABE a Firenze per gli spostamenti turistici e lavorativi, e si comporta egregiamente. Non avendo la sella, è molto compatto e facile da parcheggiare anche nel centro storico. Il motore singolo è potente abbastanza per le lievi pendenze tipiche della città. I freni a disco anteriori e posteriori funzionano perfettamente, e il freno a disalimentazione garantisce maggiore sicurezza. La durata della batteria è più che sufficiente per una giornata intera di utilizzo. La costruzione è solida, la guida è stabile e non ci sono vibrazioni fastidiose. Un prodotto eccellente per chi vive in una città d’arte.

Rasmus P.

Fantastisk scooter til Aarhus

Jeg har brugt Kukirin G2 Pro ABE til min daglige pendling på 12 km i Aarhus i 2 måneder, og det er en fantastisk scooter! Den 500W motoren har nok kraft til at klare bakkerne, og de 3 hastighedsniveauer er perfekte for byen. Batteriet giver 60 km rækkevidde, så jeg lader kun to gange om ugen, og ladetiden passer perfekt til min rutine. Bremsene er utrolig gode, med afbrydningsbremsen der giver ekstra tryghed, og IP54 vandtæt betyder, at jeg kan bruge den i regn. Vekten er let nok til at bære op ad trapperne, og maksbelastningen er mere end nok. Uden sæde er den kompakt og let at opbevare, og den er min favorit til pendling. 5 stjerner!

Manon L.

A reliable scooter that never lets me down!

I’ve been using this scooter for my daily commute for four months, and it’s never had a single issue. The motor is powerful, the battery life is consistent, and the brakes are always responsive. The three speed levels are perfect for my route — I use 10km/h in residential areas, 15km/h on main roads, and 20km/h on dedicated bike paths. The scooter feels stable at all speeds, even when I’m carrying a heavy backpack. It’s lightweight enough to carry up to my apartment, and the IP54 waterproof means I don’t have to worry about light rain. I’ve recommended it to all my friends, and they love it too!

Luca B.

Safe and sturdy for city riding

Safety was my top priority when choosing an electric scooter, and the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE has exceeded my expectations. The front and rear disc brakes provide excellent stopping power, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of security. I’ve tested the brakes in both dry and wet conditions, and they work flawlessly every time. The scooter feels stable at all three speed levels, even when I’m riding over small bumps or uneven roads. The 500W motor is powerful enough to handle city hills without feeling sluggish, and the max speed of 20km/h is controlled and easy to manage. The battery life is consistent with the advertised range, and I’ve never had any unexpected power loss. The scooter is lightweight and easy to maneuver, which is great for navigating busy city streets. The build quality feels durable, and I feel confident that this scooter will last me for years to come. I would highly recommend this scooter to anyone looking for a safe, reliable way to commute.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…