Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Rasmus P.

E-skootar sobiv Tartu jaoks

Kasutan Kukirin G2 Pro ABE'di Tartu linnas ja see on suurepärane. Lihtne kasutada, kindel ja jõuline. Mootor on piisav, pidurid usaldusväärsed ja akukest on hea. Soovitan kõigile linnas elavatele!

Andrei P.

I’ve been using the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for my daily commute in Bucharest for the past 3 months, and it’s been the best investment I’ve made for getting around the city. Bucharest’s traffic is notoriously bad, and the metro is often crowded and delayed, but this scooter lets me bypass all of that, getting me to work in half the time. The 500W single motor delivers smooth, powerful performance, easily handling the small hills around the city, and the three speed levels are perfect for adapting to different traffic conditions. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a consistent 60km range on a single charge, which means I only need to charge it twice a week, even with my 19km round-trip commute. The 7-8 hour charging time is perfect for overnight charging, and I never have to worry about running out of power mid-journey. The front and rear disc brakes combined with the power-off brake system are incredibly responsive, stopping the scooter safely and smoothly even in emergency situations, which is essential in Bucharest’s busy traffic. The IP54 waterproof rating means I don’t have to worry about light rain or puddles, and the scooter has held up perfectly through the summer months. At 22.3kg, it’s light enough to carry up the stairs to my apartment, and the 120kg max load easily supports me and my work bag. The seatless design makes it super compact to store in my small apartment, and it’s easy to fold up and take on the train when I need to travel to other cities. The build quality is top-notch, with a sturdy frame that feels durable and long-lasting. I’ve recommended this scooter to all my colleagues, and it’s become my go-to for everything from work commutes to weekend trips around the city. 5 stars!

Petr N.

Používám Kukirin G2 Pro ABE již tři měsíce na každodenní jízdu do práce v Praze, a jsem velmi spokojen. Jednotlivý motor poskytuje plynulý výkon, ideální pro městské ulice. Přední a zadní kotoučové brzdy jsou spolehlivé, a bezproudová brzda zvyšuje bezpečnost. Bez sedidla je kompaktní a snadno se ukládá. Výdrž baterie je vynikající, stačí na několik dnů používání. Je stabilní, pevný a splňuje všechny evropské normy ABE. Ušetřil jsem spoustu času a peněz díky tomuto skútru.

Marko K.

Perfect for students and city dwellers

As a student in Ljubljana, I needed an affordable, reliable e-scooter for getting around campus and the city, and the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE is exactly what I was looking for. The 500W motor has more than enough power for the city’s small hills, and the 20km/h max speed is perfect for getting around quickly. The 3 speed levels are incredibly useful, letting me slow down in crowded areas and speed up on open roads. The battery life is amazing – I can ride to university, run errands, and head out with friends all on one charge, with plenty of range left. The front and rear disc brakes are responsive and reliable, stopping the scooter quickly even in wet conditions, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of safety. The IP54 waterproof rating has held up great through Ljubljana’s rain and snow, and the 22.3kg weight is light enough to carry up the stairs to my dorm. The 120kg max load easily supports me and my backpack, and the build quality feels sturdy and well-made. This scooter offers amazing value for money, and I’d recommend it to any student or city dweller looking for a reliable e-scooter.

Jukka M.

Reliable Scooter for Winter Commutes in Helsinki

I’ve been using the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP for my daily commute in Helsinki through the winter, and it’s been incredibly reliable. The 500W motor maintains power even in -10°C temperatures, and the 3 speed settings let me ride safely in icy conditions. The 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me 45km of range in cold weather, which is enough for my round-trip commute. The front and rear disc brakes + power-off brake are essential for winter riding, stopping me instantly on slippery roads, and the IP54 waterproof rating means I can ride through slush and snow without damage. The 22.3kg weight is manageable, and the 120kg max load supports me and my winter gear easily. No seat makes it compact to store, and it’s been 100% reliable for 6 months. 5 stars, perfect for Finnish winters!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…