Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Erik S.

Fantastisk scooter til Bergen

Jeg har brukt Kukirin G2 Pro ABE til min daglige pendling på 13 km i Bergen i 2 måneder, og det er en fantastisk scooter! Den 500W motoren har nok kraft til å takle bakkene, og de 3 hastighetsnivåene er perfekte for byen. Batteriet gir 61 km rekkevidde, så jeg lader bare to ganger i uken, og ladetiden passer perfekt til min rutine. Bremsene er utrolig gode, med avstengningsbremsen som gir ekstra trygghet, og IP54 vanntett betyr at jeg kan bruke den i regn. Vekten er lett nok til å bære opp trappene, og maksbelastningen er mer enn nok. Uten sete er den kompakt og lett å lagre, og den er min favoritt for pendling. 5 stjerner!

David G.

Seguridad y agilidad en Valencia

Con el Kukirin G2 Pro ABE me muevo por Valencia con total comodidad. Es ágil, seguro y muy práctico. Los frenos de disco me dan confianza y la batería dura mucho. Sin asiento se maneja genial. ¡Muy recomendado!

Ryan F.

J'ai utilisé le Kukirin G2 Pro ABE pendant trois mois à Dublin pour mes déplacements quotidiens, et je suis très satisfait. Le moteur unique offre une puissance adaptée à la ville, avec une conduite fluide et agréable. Les freins à disque sont efficaces, et le frein à coupure de courant ajoute une sécurité appréciable. Sans siège, il reste compact et facile à ranger. L'autonomie est bonne, permettant plusieurs jours d'utilisation sans recharge. Il respecte les normes européennes et est légal à utiliser sur les pistes cyclables. C'est un excellent choix pour tout citadin à la recherche d'un moyen de transport pratique et économique.

Márton K.

As a student living in Budapest, I needed an affordable, reliable e-scooter to get around the city, and the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP is exactly what I was looking for. The 500W motor is powerful enough to handle the hills around Budapest, and the 20km/h max speed lets me get to class quickly, beating the crowded buses and metro. The three speed levels are perfect for staying safe in pedestrian areas and complying with local traffic laws. The battery life is amazing for a student on a budget: I can do multiple trips around the city, go to class, run errands, and still have plenty of battery left at the end of the day, meaning I only charge it every 2-3 days. The 7-8 hour charging time fits perfectly with my schedule, and I just plug it in when I get back to my dorm. The braking system is incredibly responsive, with front and rear disc brakes and a power-off brake that gives me total confidence in all conditions, even on wet cobblestones. The IP54 waterproof rating means I don’t have to worry about getting caught in the rain, which is common in Budapest. At 22.3kg, it’s light enough for me to carry up the stairs to my dorm room, and the 120kg max load means I can carry my backpack, textbooks, and even groceries without any issues. The seatless design makes it super compact to store in my small dorm room, and it’s easy to fold up and take with me when I travel. The build quality is solid, and the scooter feels durable enough to handle daily student use. For the price, this scooter is unbeatable. I couldn’t be happier with my purchase. 5 stars!

Luca W.

Perfect for Swiss City Commuting

I bought the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE for my daily commute in Zurich, and it's exceeded all my expectations. The 500W single motor is powerful enough for the Swiss terrain, and the 48V 15.6Ah battery gives me a full 60km range, which is perfect for my 20km round trip to work. The three speed levels are a fantastic feature - I use the slow mode for crowded city centers, medium for bike lanes, and full speed for longer rides. The front and rear disc brakes are incredibly responsive, stopping smoothly even in wet conditions, and the power-off brake system adds an extra layer of safety. The IP54 waterproof rating means I don't have to worry about Zurich's frequent rain, and the 22.3kg weight is light enough to carry onto trains and trams. The 120kg max load easily supports me and my work bag, and the no-seat design keeps the scooter compact and easy to store. It's fully ABE compliant, so I can ride legally on Swiss bike paths, and it's saved me so much time and money on public transport. This is the best e-scooter I've ever owned, and I highly recommend it to anyone in Switzerland.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…