Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

G2 Pro. The 12.4 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Choose the exact configuration.

G2 Pro ABE has a 500 W motor and three modes up to 12.4 mph. It retains a 48 V 15.6 Ah battery, suspension and disc brakes at both wheels.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 12.4 mph.

Ride setup

Spring suspension

Front and rear, alongside disc brakes at both wheels.

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

A good fit if…

You want the ABE version with a declared 12.4 mph top speed and 9-inch tires.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
12.4 mph
Speed modes
6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro ABE uses a 500 W motor with a maximum speed of 12.4 mph, front and rear suspension and disc brakes.

Check the configuration before choosing.

Its speed modes are 6.2, 9.3 and 12.4 mph. The battery is 48 V, 15.6 Ah. This is a different configuration from the 600 W G2 Pro and VMP versions.

Specifications

Maximum speed12.4 mph
Speed modes6.2 / 9.3 / 12.4 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

380 reviews

Luca W.

Smooth, powerful, and perfect for commuting

I bought the Kukirin G2 Pro ABE for my daily commute in Bern, and it’s been absolutely fantastic. The 500W single motor has more than enough power to tackle the city’s small hills, and the 20km/h max speed is perfect for getting around quickly and safely. The 3 speed levels are incredibly useful, letting me slow down in busy pedestrian zones and speed up on open bike lanes. The battery life is amazing – I can ride to work, run errands, and head to a friend’s place all on one charge, with plenty of range left. The front and rear disc brakes are responsive and reliable, stopping the scooter quickly even in wet conditions, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of safety. The IP54 waterproof rating has held up great through Bern’s frequent rain, and the 22.3kg weight is manageable for carrying when needed. The 120kg max load easily supports me and my work bag, and the ride is smooth and comfortable even on longer trips. This scooter is well-built, reliable, and offers amazing value for money. I highly recommend it to anyone looking for a high-quality commuter e-scooter.

Julia S.

Lightweight enough for travel

I love taking my Kukirin G2 Pro ABE with me when I travel, and it’s perfect for exploring new cities. The scooter is lightweight at just 22.3kg, so I can easily carry it onto trains and buses. The compact design makes it easy to store in hotel rooms, and the lack of a seat keeps it streamlined. The 500W motor provides enough power to explore the city, and the three speed levels let me adjust my pace to sightseeing. The battery life is excellent, so I don’t have to worry about finding a charging station while traveling. The disc brakes are responsive and safe, and the build quality feels durable. The IP54 waterproof rating means I don’t have to worry about unexpected rain in new cities. This scooter has made my travels much more fun and convenient, and I love being able to explore new places on my own schedule.

Filip B.

Koristim Kukirin G2 Pro ABE u Rijeci i izrazito sam zadovoljan. Električni skuter bez sjedala je vrlo praktičan za gradski promet. Jedan motor je snažan dovoljan za svakodnevne vožnje. Disk kočnice su vrlo sigurne i brzo reagiraju. Izdržljivost baterije je odlična, mogu ga koristiti cijeli dan bez punjenja. Konstrukcija je čvrsta, vožnja je stabilna. Preporučujem svakome tko trazi pouzdan i praktičan prijevozni sredstvo.

Wim V.d.B.

Uitstekende scooter voor Brussel

Ik gebruik de Kukirin G2 Pro ABE nu 3 maanden voor mijn dagelijkse rit van 14 km in Brussel en het is een absolute aanrader! De 500W motor heeft genoeg kracht voor de heuvels, en de 3 snelheidsniveaus zijn perfect voor de stad. De batterij geeft 63 km actieradius, dus ik laad slechts twee keer per week op, en de oplaadtijd is ideaal voor de nacht. De remmen zijn uitstekend, met de power-off brake die extra veiligheid biedt, en de IP54 is perfect voor de Belgische regen. Het gewicht is beheersbaar, en de maximale belasting is meer dan genoeg. Zonder stoel is hij compact en gemakkelijk op te bergen, en hij is mijn favoriete transportmiddel. 5 sterren!

Rafał N.

Używam Kukirin G2 Pro ABE do codziennych dojazdów we Wrocławiu od kilku tygodni, i jestem bardzo zadowolony z tego wyboru. Silnik pojedynczy zapewnia płynną i stabilną moc, idealną do poruszania się po miejskich ulicach, nawet podczas większego ruchu. Hamulce tarczowe przednie i tylne działają bardzo skutecznie, a hamulec odcinający zasilanie dodaje dodatkowego bezpieczeństwa w tłocznych miejscach, na przykład przy przejściach dla pieszych. Brak siedziba sprawia, że skuter jest kompaktowy i łatwy do przechowywania w małym mieszkaniu, bez problemu zmieści się w szafie lub pod łóżkiem. Akumulator ma bardzo dobrą wydajność, wystarczającą na cały tydzień codziennego użytku bez konieczności częstego ładowania.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE
KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

KuKirin G2 Pro ABE

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…