Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

G2 Pro. The 15.5 mph version.

$639.00 USD

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

$639.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Know which G2 Pro you’re choosing.

A 500 W motor, 48 V 15.6 Ah battery and front and rear suspension. This is the VMP version, with a declared top speed of 15.5 mph.

Specifications
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Motor

500 W

Three modes up to a declared 15.5 mph.

Ride setup

Front and rear suspension

Springs at both ends and 9-inch off-road tires.

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

A good fit if…

You want the G2 Pro VMP version with three modes up to 15.5 mph.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
15.5 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum range
Up to 40.4 miles
Motor
500W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 19°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear spring suspension
Tires
9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size
46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in
Full description

The G2 Pro VMP is the 500 W configuration with a 15.5 mph maximum speed and 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery.

Three modes. One specific configuration.

Speed modes are 9.3, 12.4 and 15.5 mph. This version includes front and rear suspension and disc brakes, with a claimed range of up to 40.4 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed15.5 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 12.4 / 15.5 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 40.4 miles
Motor500W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 19°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear spring suspension
Tires9-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight49.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size46.1 × 23.2 × 51.2 in
Folded size46.1 × 23.2 × 20.2 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.8 out of 5 stars

804 reviews

Felix B.

Od kiedy używam Kukirin G2 Pro VMP w Pradze do codziennych dojazdów, moje życie stało się znacznie wygodniejsze. Hulajnoga elektryczna bez siedziska jest bardzo zwrotna i idealna do poruszania się po wąskich uliczkach. Pojedynczy silnik zapewnia odpowiednią moc, a hamulce tarczowe przód i tył działają bez zarzutu. Hamulec odcinający prąd sprawia, że jazda jest bezpieczna nawet przy dużym natężeniu ruchu. Konstrukcja jest solidna, a bateria wystarcza na wiele dni użytkowania. Ładowanie jest proste i wygodne, a sama hulajnoga nie zajmuje dużo miejsca w mieszkaniu. Nawet po miesiącu codziennego użytkowania nie ma żadnych luzów ani nieprzyjemnych dźwięków. To doskonały wybór dla mieszkańców miasta, którzy cenią sobie praktyczność, bezpieczeństwo i niezawodność.

Lars v.d.B.

Excelent pentru deplasări în Cluj-Napoca

Folosesc scuterul electric Kukirin G2 Pro VMP de câteva săptămâni pentru deplasările mele zilnice în Cluj-Napoca și sunt foarte mulțumit de performanțele lui. În oraș, cu străzi înguste, pante ușoare și trafic adesea aglomerat, acest dispozitiv este extrem de practic și ușor de manevrat. Motorul single oferă putere suficientă pentru a merge fluent și a depăși cu ușurință pantele mici. Frânele cu discuri față și spate, împreună cu frâna de întrerupere a curentului, asigură o oprire sigură și rapidă, chiar în situații neașteptate. Fără scaun, scuterul este compact, ușor și se poate parca ușor în spații mici. Bateria durează suficient de mult pentru utilizarea zilnică, nu este nevoie să o încărcz în fiecare seară. Construcția este solidă, materialele de calitate, iar deplasarea este stabilă chiar pe suprafețe mai puțin netede. Recomand cu încredere tuturor celor care caută un mijloc de transport urban eficient.

Claire M.

Excellent commuter e-scooter for beginners

As a first-time e-scooter owner, I couldn’t be happier with the Kukirin G2 Pro VMP. It’s easy to learn to ride, with three speed levels that let me start slow and build confidence. The 500W motor is powerful but not overwhelming, perfect for getting around Brussels. The 65km max range is more than enough for my daily 10km commute, so I only charge it once a week. The front and rear disc brakes with power-off brake are super responsive, making me feel safe even as a new rider. The IP54 waterproofing means I can ride in light rain, and the 120kg max load is great for carrying my work bag. At 22.3kg, it’s light enough to carry, and the no-seat design is easy to store. The build quality is solid, and it’s been totally reliable for 3 months. This is the perfect e-scooter for beginners – 5 stars!

Sophie M.

Sinds ik de Kukirin G2 Pro VMP gebruik voor mijn dagelijkse woon-werkverkeer in Amsterdam, ben ik enorm tevreden. Deze elektrische step zonder zitting is ideaal voor het drukke stadsverkeer: wendbaar, stabiel en prettig in gebruik. De enkele motor levert precies genoeg kracht om kleine hellingen probleemloos te nemen. De schijfremmen voor en achter werken uitstekend, samen met de uitschakelbare rem voel ik me altijd veilig, zelfs in de spits. De constructie is stevig maar niet te zwaar, waardoor ik de step gemakkelijk kan opheffen en opbergen. De actieradius is meer dan voldoende voor dagelijks gebruik, ik hoef hem maar af en toe op te laden. Zelfs bij lichte regen blijft hij goed presteren en voelt hij stabiel aan. Na weken dagelijks gebruik werkt hij nog steeds als nieuw, zonder losse onderdelen of vreemde geluiden. Het is een uitstekende keuze voor iedereen die een betrouwbare, veilige en praktische stadsstep zoekt.

Sophie B.

I have tried several brands. This one stands out for its balanced performance. Great range, adequate speed, strong brakes. Top choice.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP
KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

KuKirin G2 Pro VMP

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…