Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Giuseppe V.

Ottimo per il tempo libero

Uso il Kukirin T3 per gite fuori porta con gli amici vicino a Roma. I 45 km/h sono divertenti, e l’autonomia mi permette di esplorare senza ansia da batteria. I freni a disco sono precisi, e il motore regge bene anche su stradine dissestate. La qualità costruttiva è solida – sembra fatto per durare. Per 120 kg di carico massimo, è robusto ma maneggevole. Lo consiglio a chi cerca un mezzo divertente e affidabile!

Pablo M.

Best Value Commuter Scooter on the Market

Llevo usando el Kukirin T3 en Sevilla durante un mes y estoy encantado con él. El motor único cuenta con la potencia necesaria para moverme con agilidad por el tráfico urbano y subir las pequeñas cuestas de la ciudad sin esfuerzo. Los frenos de disco delanteros y traseros con corte de energía son muy seguros y responden al instante, lo que me da confianza al conducir por calles concurridas. Sin asiento, el scooter es muy manejable y fácil de aparcar en espacios reducidos, adaptándose perfectamente a la vida urbana. La autonomía de la batería es mejor de lo que esperaba, no necesito cargarlo todos los días, incluso con un uso intensivo. La construcción es sólida, los materiales son de calidad y su diseño es moderno y atractivo. Es muy fácil de usar, incluso para quienes no tienen experiencia previa. El único inconveniente leve es su peso al transportarlo, pero no afecta a la experiencia general. Lo recomiendo totalmente a todos los urbanitas.

Alexandru S.

Practical and fun

I often need to travel across urban areas, and the round-trip distance is relatively long, so I have high requirements for the battery life and continuous performance of electric scooters. The Kukirin T3 single-motor commuter scooter has completely surprised me in terms of endurance. The motor is energy-saving and efficient, with reasonable power consumption control, and the actual cruising range is far enough to meet my long-distance cross-district commuting needs. The front and rear disc brakes are still sensitive and stable after long-distance continuous riding, without brake fatigue and soft braking. The power-off brake function runs continuously and stably, and there will be no system delay and failure after long-time use. The no-seat body is light and not tiring to push and walk. When encountering road construction and traffic control, it is very convenient to move manually. The high-strength frame structure is stable and not easy to shake during long-distance high-speed cruising. The battery has excellent cycle performance, and the attenuation is very slow after repeated charging and discharging. The overall stability is strong, and it can maintain excellent working condition in long-term high-intensity use. It is a long-endurance practical scooter suitable for long-distance urban commuting.

Sven F.

Kukirin T3 – praktisch und sicher

Ich nutze den Kukirin T3 in Köln und bin zufrieden. Der Motor ist gut für die Stadt. Die Bremsen sind zuverlässig. Ohne Sitz ist er handlich. Die Akkulaufzeit ist gut. Verarbeitung ist gut. Empfehlenswert.

Hugo M.

Utmärkt för stadskörning

J'utilise le Kukirin T3 à Montpellier pour sortir le soir. Les 45 km/h sont géniaux pour rentrer vite, et l'autonomie tient toute la nuit. Les freins à disque sont réactifs, et l'IPX54 protège des flaques. Le look est classe. Je recommande !

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…