Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Tomasz Kubiak

Polecam, bardzo dobra komunikacja z sprzedającym

Pieter d.V.

Perfect for my 10km daily commute!

The Kukirin T3 is tailor-made for my 10km round trip commute. The 45km/h top speed lets me cover the distance quickly, while the 15km/h mode lets me navigate crowded pedestrian areas safely. The battery lasts me 4 days of commuting on a single charge, so I only have to charge it once a week. The dual disc brakes handle stop-and-go traffic perfectly, stopping smoothly every time. The lightweight design makes it easy to carry onto the train when I need to, and the seatless design is more agile in traffic. The IPX54 waterproofing means I don’t have to worry about rain on my way to work. This scooter has made my commute faster, easier, and more fun – I couldn’t ask for more!

Luca M.

Perfect for short trips and errands

I live in a small town and use the T3 for all my short trips. It's so much more convenient than taking the car. The 15km/h mode is great for the town center, and I can open it up to 45km/h on the country roads. The 48V battery gives me plenty of range for a week of errands. The front and rear disc brakes are reliable and low-maintenance.

Simon L.

Idéal pour les balades nocturnes

Jag har använt Kukirin T3 i Umeå i flera veckor för mina dagliga resor och jag är mycket nöjd med denna elscooter. Den här modellen utan sittbord är mycket lätt att manövrera i stadstrafik, kompakt och tar upp lite plats att förvara. Motorn är jämn och tillhandahåller tillräckligt med effekt för att ta sig upp lätta backar utan problem. Fram- och bakskivbromsar tillsammans med strömbrytarbroms gör bromsningen mycket säker och kontrollabel, även i oväntade trafiksituationer eller vid regn. Konstruktionen är robust och välgjord, utan obehagliga vibrationer även på ojämna vägar. Räckvidden på batteriet är mer än tillräcklig för mina dagliga resor till jobbet och för att handla, vilket betyder att jag inte behöver ladda den varje dag. Trots att den saknar sittbord är den komfortabel att använda även på lite längre sträckor. Den är också lätt att bära vid behov och passar perfekt i mindre lägenheter. Efter flera veckors användning fungerar den fortfarande lika bra som från början, utan tecken på slitage. För alla som letar efter en pålitlig, säker och användbar elscooter för vardagens användning är Kukirin T3 ett utmärkt val.

Sophie M.

Kukirin T3 - My New Favorite Commuter Buddy

I’ve been using the Kukirin T3 for my daily 10km commute for the past three weeks, and it’s been perfect. The 800W motor is strong enough to handle the small hills on my route, and the acceleration is smooth and consistent. The three speed levels are easy to switch between, and I appreciate that I don’t have to deal with complicated settings. The battery life is great too; I get about 50km per charge, which means I only need to charge it twice a week. Charging takes about 7-8 hours, which is fine for me since I just plug it in overnight. The dual disc brakes are responsive and reliable, and the power-off brake adds an extra layer of safety when I need to stop quickly. The scooter feels stable at high speeds, with no wobbling or vibrations. At 25.5kg, it’s easy enough to carry up a few steps when I need to bring it inside. The build quality feels durable, with no loose parts or rattling even after weeks of riding over potholed roads. The IPX54 waterproofing has also come in handy; I’ve ridden through light rain and haven’t had any issues. The only small complaint I have is that the seatless design takes a bit of getting used to if you’re used to scooters with seats, but I quickly got the hang of it and prefer the maneuverability. Overall, the Kukirin T3 has been a fantastic purchase. It’s reliable, practical, and fun to ride, and I’d highly recommend it to anyone looking for a solid commuter scooter.

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…