Skip to content
Halloween: $30 off any scooter, applied in your cart. Ends Oct 31. Black Friday Early Access starts Nov 2: join the list

Your order

Your cart

Your cart is clear.

Explore the KuKirin lineup and find your next ride.

Build my shortlist See all scooters

KuKirin US

KuKirin T3

Take a different way home.

$699.00 USD

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

$699.00 USD

Coming soon. Not available to order yet.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

Choose your model. Find matching parts and support when you need them.

Coming soon to our US warehouse

We don't have a date yet. Leave your email and we'll write to you the day it's back in stock.

You'll also get occasional KuKirin news. Unsubscribe anytime.

Shopping in the United States · Prices in USD

Beyond the spec sheet

Leave room for a detour.

An 800 W motor, front and rear suspension and 10-inch tubeless tires. T3 brings these together for daily trips and leisure rides on varied surfaces.

Specifications
KuKirin T3

Motor

800 W

A single motor with three speed modes.

Ride setup

10-inch tires

Tubeless off-road tires with front and rear suspension.

KuKirin T3

A good fit if…

You want an 800 W scooter with 10-inch tires and suspension at both ends.

Dimensions, equipment, performance

The full specification.

Speed and range are manufacturer ratings. Results vary with rider weight, terrain, temperature, tire pressure and riding mode.

Compare other models
Maximum speed
28.0 mph
Speed modes
9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum range
Up to 36.0 miles
Motor
800W rated brushless motor
Battery
48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time
7-8 hours
Hill-climbing ability
Up to 20°
Brakes
Front and rear disc brakes
Suspension
Front and rear suspension
Tires
10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight
56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load
264.6 lb
Water resistance
IP54
Unfolded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size
48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in
Full description

An 800 W motor, 10-inch tires and suspension at both wheels. The T3 offers another setup to compare for your regular routes.

The details make the difference.

Tubeless tires and disc brakes are paired with a 48 V, 15.6 Ah battery. Claimed range is up to 36.0 miles.

Specifications

Maximum speed28.0 mph
Speed modes9.3 / 18.6 / 28.0 mph
Maximum rangeUp to 36.0 miles
Motor800W rated brushless motor
Battery48V 15.6Ah lithium-ion
Charging time7-8 hours
Hill-climbing abilityUp to 20°
BrakesFront and rear disc brakes
SuspensionFront and rear suspension
Tires10-inch tubeless off-road tires
Weight56.2 ± 1.1 lb
Maximum load264.6 lb
Water resistanceIP54
Unfolded size48.4 × 25.2 × 49.6 in
Folded size48.4 × 25.2 × 24.4 in

Manufacturer specifications. Range, speed and charging time depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and operating conditions.

From other riders

What it’s like to ride.

Read this model’s reviews in their original languages. Use the rating filters to see what riders love and what could be better.

Read the review policy

4.6 out of 5 stars

410 reviews

Georgi I.

Kukirin T3 - Fast, Reliable, and Perfect for City Rides

After using the Kukirin T3 for a whole winter, I can clearly feel its excellent environmental adaptability and stable performance in low temperature weather. The specially optimized single motor can start normally in cold weather, and the power output will not be weakened by low temperature, ensuring normal winter commuting. The front and rear disc brake parts have low-temperature resistance, and they will not be frozen and inflexible in cold winter, maintaining sensitive and stable braking effect. The power-off brake system operates normally in low-temperature environment, without electronic failure and response delay. The no-seat body structure is simple and tough, and the parts will not be brittle and damaged due to cold weather. The whole vehicle has good cold resistance design, and the battery has low-temperature discharge protection to avoid sudden power loss in winter riding. The widened anti-slip pedal can prevent feet from slipping caused by cold and frozen road surfaces. The body is easy to clean and maintain, and the dust and mud stains in winter can be wiped clean with simple tools. The comprehensive performance in bad weather is far better than other similar products I have used before, and it is a high-quality commuting scooter that can adapt to all seasons in Europe.

Sofia P.

Exceeded my expectations for range

I was a bit skeptical about the 58km max range, but it's actually accurate. I did a long ride along the coast, mostly at 30km/h, and got about 55km before needing to charge. The 800W motor performed flawlessly the entire time. The disc brakes gave me confidence going down the coastal hills. The scooter is a bit heavy, but that's a small price to pay for such solid performance.

James W.

The angel wing lights are incredible

The projection lights look so cool at night. People stop me to ask about them. The 800W motor is powerful. The range is great. Love it.

Sebastian W.

The 800W motor never lets me down!

Whether I’m climbing steep hills, accelerating from a stop, or maintaining speed against a headwind, the Kukirin T3’s 800W motor always delivers. It’s powerful enough to handle any situation I’ve thrown at it, and it never feels sluggish or underpowered. The acceleration is smooth and linear, so you can control the speed easily, and the top speed of 45km/h is thrilling but controlled. The motor is also efficient, so it doesn’t drain the battery too quickly – I still get over 50km on a single charge even with heavy use. The dual disc brakes are more than capable of stopping the scooter at any speed, and the three speed levels let you adjust the motor’s output to match your needs. This motor is the heart of this amazing scooter!

Hans M.

Perfekt für den Arbeitsweg in Zürich

Der Kukirin T3 ist mein täglicher Begleiter in Zürich. Mit 45 km/h bin ich schneller als jedes Auto im Berufsverkehr. Die Batterie hält 58 km, auch wenn ich oft im Sportmodus fahre. Die Scheibenbremsen sind ein Segen bei den vielen Ampeln hier. Das Design ist schlicht und elegant, und die IPX54-Dichtigkeit beruhigt mich bei Regen. Einziges Manko: Die Ladezeit von 7-8 Stunden ist etwas lang, aber über Nacht kein Problem. Absolut empfehlenswert!

Write a review

To keep reviews real, we confirm your email first. Sign in with a one-time code, then write your review.

Sign in to review

KuKirin T3

Before you make it yours.

Ask us about this model
How far can I ride on one charge?

The figure shown above is the model’s declared maximum range. Rider weight, hills, temperature, tire pressure and speed affect actual distance. For commuting, account for the round trip and leave a reserve.

Will it fit my storage space?

Check the weight and dimensions in the specification table. Measure your elevator, trunk or storage space before ordering. A folding design doesn’t necessarily mean a scooter is easy to carry upstairs.

Specifications
How do I choose compatible parts?

Start with the full model name and version. Compare the part’s shape, connectors and markings with the part on your scooter. If anything is unclear, contact us with photos before ordering.

Can I return my order?

Notify us within 14 days of receipt, then ship the product back within 14 days of your notice. We will email you a prepaid return label. Return shipping is free, whether you change your mind or the product is defective. Full conditions are linked below.

Returns and refunds

A closer look

A closer look at the components.

Explore the features in the original product images. The specifications below show US units.

Product features in detail
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3
KuKirin T3

KuKirin T3

The scooter is just the start.

Get ready for your first ride and find the details that matter for your model.

Parts for this model

Your first ride

What to check before you set off.

After sunset

Lights, visibility and your route.

The right part

Match the model, version and connections.

Loading recommendations…